Western Region Ringette League 2018/2019

Schedules/Scores |  Executive |  Contacts |  Teams |  Ice Schedulers |  Constitution |  Rules & Bylaws 04/16 |  Minutes |  Important Dates | 

Standings U09 2nd half
Team Points Games
Played
Wins Losses TiesGoals
For
Goals
Against
Guelph 14 8 6 0 2 48 27
Waterloo 13 8 6 1 1 46 19
Dorchester 10 8 4 2 2 36 26
Kitchener 9 8 4 3 1 41 35
St. Marys 6 8 3 5 0 44 36
London 4 8 2 6 0 19 49
St. Thomas 0 8 0 8 0 6 48
Standings U10 Blue 2nd half
Team Points Games
Played
Wins Losses TiesGoals
For
Goals
Against
Chatham(U9) 14 8 7 1 0 73 48
Forest-Smith 12 8 6 2 0 56 39
Goderich 10 8 5 3 0 56 42
Tillsonburg 4 8 2 6 0 46 63
Mitchell(U9) 0 8 0 8 0 37 76
Standings U10 Green 2nd half
Team Points Games
Played
Wins Losses TiesGoals
For
Goals
Against
Dorchester 12 8 6 2 0 41 30
Forest-Peters 9 8 4 3 1 41 36
London-Rau 8 8 4 4 0 37 28
Kitchener-Demelo 7 8 3 4 1 39 39
Waterloo 4 8 2 6 0 28 53
Standings U10 Red 2nd half
Team Points Games
Played
Wins Losses TiesGoals
For
Goals
Against
Guelph 12 8 6 2 0 46 33
London-Padfield 10 8 5 3 0 46 34
Elora/Fergus 8 8 4 4 0 34 34
Forest-Barnett 6 8 3 5 0 48 58
Kitchener-Vanreede 4 8 2 6 0 31 46
Standings U12 2nd half
Team Points Games
Played
Wins Losses TiesGoals
For
Goals
Against
Elora/Fergus 16 8 8 0 0 62 25
St. Marys 16 8 8 0 0 52 25
Mitchell 12 9 6 3 0 50 36
Mitchell Seaforth 10 8 5 3 0 46 39
Tillsonburg 10 8 4 2 2 47 49
Dorchester 8 8 4 4 0 37 35
Goderich 8 8 3 3 2 57 55
Guelph 8 8 4 4 0 46 47
Waterloo 7 8 3 4 1 36 37
Forest 6 8 3 5 0 51 48
St. Thomas 4 8 1 5 2 36 59
Kitchener 3 8 1 6 1 23 42
London-Parsons 3 9 1 7 1 32 53
London-Sheppard 3 8 1 6 1 22 47
Standings U14 Blue 2nd half
Team Points Games
Played
Wins Losses TiesGoals
For
Goals
Against
Forest 14 8 7 1 0 51 16
Hanover 12 8 5 1 2 28 19
Kitchener-Cowman 10 8 4 2 2 33 29
Waterloo 9 8 3 2 3 30 30
St. Thomas 7 8 3 4 1 28 34
Kitchener-Klages 5 8 1 4 3 24 34
London 4 8 1 5 2 26 39
Dorchester 3 8 0 5 3 15 34
Standings U14 Red 2nd half
Team Points Games
Played
Wins Losses TiesGoals
For
Goals
Against
Exeter/Seaforth 13 8 6 1 1 30 18
Guelph 11 8 5 2 1 21 17
Elora/Fergus 9 8 4 3 1 53 43
Mitchell 7 8 3 4 1 34 37
St. Marys 7 8 3 4 1 25 24
Goderich 6 8 2 4 2 30 35
Wellington North 3 8 1 6 1 21 40