Western Region Ringette League 2017/2018

Schedules/Scores |  Executive |  Contacts |  Teams |  Ice Schedulers |  Constitution |  Rules & Bylaws 04/16 |  Minutes |  Important Dates | 


WRRL Next General Meeting March 8, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Mandatory coaches or bench staff for Regionals seeding.

Approved Overage Players for 2017/18 Season Updated Dec 12 Click here

The most recent financial statements updated Dec. 7 Click here


U19 W Schedule
Game Division Visitor Visitor Score Home Home Score Date Time Arena
U19-01 U19 Mitchell 4 London-Lierman (Green) 5 10/13/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena B
U19-03 U19 Tillsonburg 6 Goderich 10 10/15/2017 11:00 AM Maitland Rec Centre
U19-04 U19 Kitchener 1 Mitchell 3 10/15/2017 11:00 AM Monkton Arena
U19-06 U19 Kitchener 2 Forest 1 10/22/2017 4:00 PM Legacy Arena (Thedford)
U19-07 U19 Goderich 4 Exeter/Seaforth 1 10/22/2017 5:00 PM Hensall Arena
U19-08 U19 London-Lierman (Green) 1 London-Reidy (Blue) 0 10/27/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena B
U19-10 U19 London-Lierman (Green) 1 Goderich 8 10/28/2017 4:30 PM Maitland Rec Centre
U19-11 U19 Woolwich 2 Kitchener 2 10/28/2017 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U19-12 U19 London-Reidy (Blue) 0 Goderich 4 10/29/2017 10:30 AM Maitland Rec Centre
U19-13 U19 Exeter/Seaforth 4 Forest 3 10/30/2017 8:15 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U19-14 U19 Forest 2 London-Lierman (Green) 6 11/3/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena B
U19-15 U19 Tillsonburg 4 Mitchell 7 11/4/2017 1:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U19-16 U19 Exeter/Seaforth 3 London-Reidy (Blue) 1 11/4/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena B
U19-17 U19 Mitchell 5 Exeter/Seaforth 0 11/5/2017 5:00 PM Hensall Arena
U19-19 U19 Exeter/Seaforth 2 Kitchener 3 11/11/2017 9:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U19-20 U19 Mitchell 3 Goderich 4 11/12/2017 11:00 AM Maitland Rec Centre
U19-22 U19 Kitchener 3 Mitchell 3 11/17/2017 8:00 PM Monkton Arena
U19-23 U19 Tillsonburg 3 Forest 5 11/18/2017 2:00 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U19-24 U19 London-Lierman (Green) 4 Kitchener 1 11/18/2017 7:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U19-25 U19 Exeter/Seaforth 7 Woolwich 1 11/18/2017 7:30 PM St Jacobs Arena
U19-26 U19 Woolwich 2 Mitchell 6 11/19/2017 2:40 PM Mitchell Arena
U19-27 U19 Forest 1 Exeter/Seaforth 6 11/19/2017 6:00 PM Hensall Arena
U19-28 U19 London-Reidy (Blue) 3 Tillsonburg 2 11/25/2017 3:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U19-29 U19 Goderich 3 London-Lierman (Green) 5 11/25/2017 6:30 PM Carling Arena B
U19-30 U19 Woolwich 1 Goderich 8 11/26/2017 11:00 AM Maitland Rec Centre
U19-31 U19 London-Lierman (Green) 2 Exeter/Seaforth 3 11/28/2017 6:00 PM Seaforth Arena
U19-32 U19 Mitchell 3 London-Reidy (Blue) 8 12/1/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena B
U19-33 U19 London-Reidy (Blue) 3 Woolwich 1 12/2/2017 7:30 PM St Jacobs Arena
U19-35 U19 Forest 2 London-Reidy (Blue) 4 12/3/2017 12:30 PM Carling Arena B
U19-38 U19 Tillsonburg 5 Woolwich 4 12/9/2017 7:30 PM St Jacobs Arena
U19-39 U19 Kitchener 5 Goderich 5 12/10/2017 11:00 AM Maitland Rec Centre
U19-18 U19 Woolwich 7 Tillsonburg 7 12/10/2017 12:15 PM Colin Campbell Arena
U19-09 U19 Exeter/Seaforth Mitchell 12/12/2017 8:30 PM Mitchell Arena
U19-40 U19 Mitchell 4 London-Reidy (Blue) 1 12/15/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena B
U19-42 U19 Exeter/Seaforth 5 Tillsonburg 3 12/16/2017 3:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U19-43 U19 Mitchell 3 Kitchener 3 12/16/2017 7:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U19-05 U19 London-Lierman (Green) 2 Woolwich 2 12/16/2017 7:30 PM St Jacobs Arena
U19-44 U19 Goderich 5 Tillsonburg 2 12/17/2017 12:15 PM Colin Campbell Arena
U19-45 U19 London-Reidy (Blue) 2 Exeter/Seaforth 2 12/17/2017 5:00 PM Hensall Arena
U19-46 U19 Forest 1 Kitchener 5 12/17/2017 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U19-47 U19 Tillsonburg 2 London-Reidy (Blue) 9 12/23/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena B
U19-36 U19 Goderich 8 Mitchell 4 12/28/2017 8:30 PM Mitchell Arena
U19-49 U19 Mitchell 5 Tillsonburg 1 1/6/2018 3:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U19-50 U19 Kitchener 4 Woolwich 3 1/6/2018 7:30 PM St Jacobs Arena
U19-53 U19 Tillsonburg 3 Kitchener 4 1/7/2018 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U19-55 U19 Mitchell 6 Forest 4 1/13/2018 2:00 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U19-51 U19 Forest 1 Goderich 8 1/14/2018 11:00 AM Maitland Rec Centre
U19-34 U19 Tillsonburg 4 London-Lierman (Green) 8 1/14/2018 11:30 AM Carling Arena B
U19-58 U19 Tillsonburg 4 Exeter/Seaforth 3 1/14/2018 5:00 PM Hensall Arena
U19-59 U19 Tillsonburg 4 Woolwich 10 1/20/2018 7:30 PM St Jacobs Arena
U19-60 U19 Goderich 9 London-Reidy (Blue) 2 1/20/2018 8:30 PM Carling Arena B
U19-61 U19 Exeter/Seaforth 2 Mitchell 6 1/21/2018 11:00 AM Monkton Arena
U19-62 U19 Woolwich 6 Forest 3 1/21/2018 2:00 PM Legacy Arena (Thedford)
U19-63 U19 Goderich 5 Exeter/Seaforth 4 1/23/2018 6:00 PM Seaforth Arena
U19-64 U19 Forest 2 London-Lierman (Green) 9 1/26/2018 7:30 PM Carling Arena B
U19-65 U19 London-Reidy (Blue) 0 Mitchell 6 1/27/2018 1:00 PM Monkton Arena
U19-66 U19 Kitchener 3 London-Lierman (Green) 4 1/27/2018 8:00 PM Carling Arena B
U19-67 U19 Woolwich 5 London-Lierman (Green) 8 1/28/2018 11:30 AM Carling Arena B
U19-68 U19 London-Reidy (Blue) 1 Exeter/Seaforth 2 1/28/2018 5:00 PM Hensall Arena
U19-37 U19 London-Reidy (Blue) Kitchener 2/2/2018 7:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U19-69 U19 Mitchell 7 Woolwich 1 2/3/2018 7:30 PM St Jacobs Arena
U19-73 U19 London-Lierman (Green) 4 Tillsonburg 3 2/10/2018 3:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U19-74 U19 Goderich 4 Woolwich 3 2/10/2018 7:30 PM St Jacobs Arena
U19-76 U19 London-Lierman (Green) Forest 2/11/2018 1:00 PM Legacy Arena (Thedford)
U19-78 U19 Tillsonburg Kitchener 2/17/2018 7:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U19-79 U19 London-Lierman (Green) 7 Woolwich 5 2/17/2018 7:30 PM St Jacobs Arena
U19-80 U19 Mitchell 2 Goderich 2 2/18/2018 11:00 AM Maitland Rec Centre
U19-82 U19 Woolwich London-Reidy (Blue) 2/18/2018 2:30 PM Carling Arena B
U19-83 U19 Goderich 8 Forest 1 2/19/2018 8:15 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U19-56 U19 London-Reidy (Blue) London-Lierman (Green) 2/23/2018 7:30 PM Carling Arena B
U19-84 U19 Exeter/Seaforth Forest 2/24/2018 2:00 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U19-52 U19 London-Lierman (Green) Mitchell 2/24/2018 2:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U19-85 U19 London-Reidy (Blue) Tillsonburg 2/24/2018 3:00 PM Colin Campbell Arena
U19-81 U19 London-Lierman (Green) Tillsonburg 2/25/2018 10:15 AM Colin Campbell Arena
U19-86 U19 Kitchener Exeter/Seaforth 2/25/2018 4:30 PM Hensall Arena
U19-87 U19 London-Reidy (Blue) Forest 2/26/2018 8:15 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U19-41 U19 Goderich Forest 3/3/2018 2:00 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U19-89 U19 Exeter/Seaforth Goderich 3/4/2018 11:00 AM Maitland Rec Centre
U19-90 U19 Kitchener London-Lierman (Green) 3/4/2018 11:30 AM Carling Arena B
U19-57 U19 Woolwich Goderich 3/4/2018 1:00 PM Maitland Rec Centre
U19-54 U19 Forest London-Reidy (Blue) 3/4/2018 1:30 PM Carling Arena B
U19-77 U19 Woolwich Exeter/Seaforth 3/4/2018 7:00 PM Hensall Arena
U19-21 U19 Kitchener Tillsonburg 3/10/2018 3:00 PM Memorial
U19-02 U19 Forest Woolwich 3/10/2018 7:30 PM St Jacobs Arena
U19-75 U19 Kitchener London-Reidy (Blue) 3/10/2018 7:30 PM Carling Arena B
U19-48 U19 Exeter/Seaforth London-Lierman (Green) 3/11/2018 3:30 PM Carling Arena B
U19-88 U19 Woolwich Kitchener 3/11/2018 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U19-70 U19 Forest Tillsonburg 3/17/2018 3:00 PM Memorial
U19-71 U19 Goderich Kitchener 3/18/2018 5:00 PM Lions Arena
U19-72 U19 Forest Mitchell 3/24/2018 1:45 PM Mitchell Arena