Western Region Ringette League 2018/2019

Schedules/Scores |  Executive |  Contacts |  Teams |  Ice Schedulers |  Constitution |  Rules & Bylaws 04/16 |  Minutes |  Important Dates | 


WRRL Second Half is now online below please report any problems.

Division stats will be available one the games start.


U19 W Schedule
Game Division Visitor Visitor Score Home Home Score Date Time Arena
U19-02 U19 London- Johnson 4 Forest 8 10-13-2018 8:00 PM Legacy Arena
U19-03 U19 Owen Sound 2 Goderich 4 10-14-2018 12:30 PM Maitland Recreation Centre
U19-05 U19 London - Kennedy 4 London- Johnson 1 10-14-2018 4:30 PM Kinsmen Arena B
U19-06 U19 Goderich 7 Exeter/Seaforth 2 10-16-2018 6:00 PM Seaforth Arena
U19-07 U19 Elora/Fergus 2 Owen Sound 1 10-20-2018 4:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U19-08 U19 London - Kennedy 6 Forest 3 10-20-2018 7:00 PM Legacy Arena
U19-09 U19 Goderich 3 London - Kennedy 3 10-21-2018 4:30 PM Kinsmen Arena B
U19-10 U19 Elora/Fergus 4 Exeter/Seaforth 6 10-21-2018 6:30 PM Hensall Arena
U19-12 U19 Mitchell 3 Goderich 2 10-27-2018 11:00 AM Maitland Recreation Centre
U19-13 U19 London - Kennedy 4 Elora/Fergus 2 10-27-2018 3:00 PM Elora Arena
U19-14 U19 London- Johnson Owen Sound 10-27-2018 4:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U19-15 U19 London- Johnson 1 Goderich 8 10-28-2018 12:30 PM Maitland Recreation Centre
U19-16 U19 Exeter/Seaforth 4 Forest 5 10-28-2018 3:00 PM Legacy Arena
U19-17 U19 Owen Sound 1 Mitchell 5 11-03-2018 2:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U19-18 U19 Elora/Fergus 5 London - Kennedy 10 11-03-2018 8:00 PM Kinsmen Arena A
U19-19 U19 Goderich 5 Forest 3 11-03-2018 8:00 PM Legacy Arena
U19-20 U19 Forest 1 Goderich 4 11-04-2018 12:30 PM Maitland Recreation Centre
U19-21 U19 Exeter/Seaforth 6 Owen Sound 1 11-10-2018 4:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U19-22 U19 Mitchell 3 Exeter/Seaforth 0 11-11-2018 8:00 PM Hensall Arena
U19-24 U19 Forest 4 Mitchell 5 11-17-2018 2:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U19-25 U19 Goderich 4 Elora/Fergus 4 11-17-2018 4:00 PM Elora Arena
U19-26 U19 Goderich 6 Mitchell 4 11-18-2018 12:30 PM Monkton Arena
U19-27 U19 Owen Sound 4 Forest 5 11-18-2018 1:00 PM Legacy Arena
U19-28 U19 Owen Sound 2 London- Johnson 5 11-18-2018 4:30 PM Kinsmen Arena B
U19-29 U19 London - Kennedy 3 Exeter/Seaforth 2 11-18-2018 6:00 PM Hensall Arena
U19-31 U19 London - Kennedy 5 Goderich 3 11-25-2018 12:30 PM Maitland Recreation Centre
U19-04 U19 Forest Elora/Fergus 12-01-2018 3:00 PM Elora Arena
U19-32 U19 Exeter/Seaforth 0 London- Johnson 4 12-01-2018 8:00 PM Kinsmen Arena A
U19-33 U19 Mitchell 5 London - Kennedy 3 12-02-2018 4:30 PM Kinsmen Arena B
U19-34 U19 Forest 4 Exeter/Seaforth 3 12-02-2018 8:00 PM Hensall Arena
U19-35 U19 Elora/Fergus 1 Mitchell 8 12-08-2018 2:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U19-36 U19 London - Kennedy 5 Owen Sound 0 12-08-2018 4:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U19-37 U19 London - Kennedy 5 Owen Sound 3 12-08-2018 6:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U19-38 U19 Mitchell 2 Forest 4 12-09-2018 3:00 PM Legacy Arena
U19-39 U19 Elora/Fergus 1 London- Johnson 2 12-09-2018 4:30 PM Kinsmen Arena B
U19-01 U19 Exeter/Seaforth 2 Mitchell 5 12-11-2018 1:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U19-41 U19 Goderich 5 Owen Sound 1 12-15-2018 4:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U19-42 U19 London- Johnson 1 Forest 6 12-15-2018 8:00 PM Legacy Arena
U19-43 U19 Exeter/Seaforth 2 Goderich 4 12-16-2018 12:30 PM Maitland Recreation Centre
U19-44 U19 London - Kennedy 4 Mitchell 5 12-16-2018 12:30 PM Monkton Arena
U19-45 U19 Forest 1 London- Johnson 8 12-16-2018 4:30 PM Kinsmen Arena B
U19-47 U19 London - Kennedy 6 Forest 7 12-17-2018 7:15 PM Shores Rec Centre
U19-46 U19 Goderich Exeter/Seaforth 12-22-2018 11:00 AM Seaforth Arena
U19-48 U19 Mitchell London- Johnson 12-23-2018 4:30 PM Kinsmen Arena B
U19-49 U19 Owen Sound Elora/Fergus 12-29-2018 4:00 PM Elora Arena
U19-51 U19 Mitchell Owen Sound 01-05-2019 4:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U19-52 U19 Mitchell Owen Sound 01-05-2019 6:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U19-53 U19 Goderich London- Johnson 01-05-2019 8:00 PM Kinsmen Arena A
U19-54 U19 Exeter/Seaforth London - Kennedy 01-06-2019 3:30 PM Kinsmen Arena B
U19-55 U19 Elora/Fergus London- Johnson 01-06-2019 4:30 PM Kinsmen Arena B
U19-56 U19 Elora/Fergus Exeter/Seaforth 01-12-2019 11:00 AM Seaforth Arena
U19-11 U19 London- Johnson Mitchell 01-12-2019 1:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U19-58 U19 Elora/Fergus Goderich 01-13-2019 12:30 PM Maitland Recreation Centre
U19-59 U19 Forest Mitchell 01-13-2019 3:40 PM Mitchell Arena
U19-60 U19 London - Kennedy London- Johnson 01-13-2019 4:30 PM Kinsmen Arena B
U19-61 U19 Owen Sound Exeter/Seaforth 01-19-2019 11:00 AM Seaforth Arena
U19-82 U19 Owen Sound Forest 01-19-2019 2:00 PM Shores Rec Centre
U19-62 U19 London- Johnson Elora/Fergus 01-20-2019 12:30 PM Fergus Arena
U19-63 U19 Mitchell Goderich 01-20-2019 12:30 PM Maitland Recreation Centre
U19-64 U19 London- Johnson Mitchell 01-26-2019 1:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U19-40 U19 Exeter/Seaforth Elora/Fergus 01-26-2019 3:00 PM Elora Arena
U19-65 U19 Goderich London - Kennedy 01-26-2019 8:00 PM Kinsmen Arena A
U19-66 U19 London- Johnson Goderich 01-27-2019 12:30 PM Maitland Recreation Centre
U19-67 U19 Owen Sound Elora/Fergus 01-27-2019 2:30 PM Fergus Arena
U19-68 U19 London - Kennedy Exeter/Seaforth 01-27-2019 6:30 PM Hensall Arena
U19-69 U19 London- Johnson Exeter/Seaforth 02-02-2019 10:00 AM Seaforth Arena
U19-23 U19 Mitchell Elora/Fergus 02-03-2019 12:30 PM Fergus Arena
U19-70 U19 Forest Goderich 02-03-2019 12:30 PM Maitland Recreation Centre
U19-71 U19 Mitchell Elora/Fergus 02-03-2019 2:30 PM Fergus Arena
U19-30 U19 Elora/Fergus Forest 02-09-2019 6:00 PM Legacy Arena
U19-72 U19 Owen Sound London - Kennedy 02-09-2019 6:30 PM Kinsmen Arena B
U19-73 U19 Owen Sound London- Johnson 02-09-2019 8:00 PM Kinsmen Arena A
U19-74 U19 Elora/Fergus London - Kennedy 02-10-2019 4:30 PM Kinsmen Arena B
U19-75 U19 Exeter/Seaforth Mitchell 02-16-2019 1:00 PM Monkton Arena
U19-76 U19 Goderich Owen Sound 02-16-2019 4:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U19-77 U19 Goderich Elora/Fergus 02-17-2019 12:30 PM Fergus Arena
U19-78 U19 Forest Owen Sound 02-23-2019 4:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U19-79 U19 Exeter/Seaforth London- Johnson 02-23-2019 8:00 PM Kinsmen Arena A
U19-80 U19 Forest Elora/Fergus 02-24-2019 12:30 PM Fergus Arena
U19-81 U19 Mitchell London - Kennedy 02-24-2019 4:30 PM Kinsmen Arena B
U19-83 U19 London- Johnson London - Kennedy 03-03-2019 1:30 PM Kinsmen Arena B
U19-84 U19 Owen Sound Exeter/Seaforth 03-09-2019 11:00 AM Seaforth Arena
U19-50 U19 Exeter/Seaforth Forest 03-30-2019 8:00 PM Legacy Arena
U19-57 U19 Forest London - Kennedy 03-31-2019 8:00 PM Kinsmen Arena A