Western Region Ringette League 2017/2018

Schedules/Scores |  Executive |  Contacts |  Teams |  Ice Schedulers |  Constitution |  Rules & Bylaws 04/16 |  Minutes |  Important Dates | 


WRRL Next General Meeting March 8, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Mandatory coaches or bench staff for Regionals seeding.

Approved Overage Players for 2017/18 Season Updated Dec 12 Click here

The most recent financial statements updated Dec. 7 Click here


U16 W Schedule
Game Division Visitor Visitor Score Home Home Score Date Time Arena
U16-01 U16 Goderich 5 Exeter/Seaforth 3 10/14/2017 11:00 AM Seaforth Arena
U16-03 U16 London 1 Mitchell 8 10/14/2017 2:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U16-04 U16 St. Thomas 1 Goderich 5 10/15/2017 12:00 PM Maitland Rec Centre
U16-05 U16 Kitchener 7 London 0 10/15/2017 1:30 PM Carling Arena B
U16-06 U16 Tillsonburg 0 Chatham 7 10/15/2017 2:00 PM Erickson Arena
U16-07 U16 Mitchell 4 Hanover 2 10/15/2017 2:30 PM P&H Centre
U16-08 U16 St. Thomas 1 Mitchell 8 10/20/2017 8:00 PM Monkton Arena
U16-09 U16 London 0 Owen Sound 7 10/21/2017 4:00 PM Julie MacArthur Regional Rec Ctr
U16-10 U16 Kitchener 4 Goderich 4 10/22/2017 12:00 PM Maitland Rec Centre
U16-11 U16 Forest 0 Chatham 7 10/22/2017 2:00 PM Erickson Arena
U16-12 U16 Tillsonburg 4 Hanover 4 10/22/2017 2:30 PM P&H Centre
U16-42 U16 St. Marys 4 Owen Sound 2 10/22/2017 3:00 PM Julie MacArthur Regional Rec Ctr
U16-13 U16 Exeter/Seaforth 4 St. Thomas 6 10/22/2017 3:45 PM Timken Community Centre
U16-18 U16 St. Marys 7 London 0 10/26/2017 7:30 PM Farquharson B
U16-15 U16 Owen Sound 1 Mitchell 8 10/28/2017 1:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U16-17 U16 Forest 3 Goderich 8 10/28/2017 3:30 PM Maitland Rec Centre
U16-19 U16 Goderich 5 Tillsonburg 7 10/29/2017 11:15 AM Colin Campbell Arena
U16-20 U16 Hanover 2 Forest 6 10/29/2017 2:00 PM Legacy Arena (Thedford)
U16-21 U16 Exeter/Seaforth 5 Owen Sound 2 10/29/2017 3:00 PM Julie MacArthur Regional Rec Ctr
U16-22 U16 Kitchener 3 St. Thomas 5 10/29/2017 3:45 PM Timken Community Centre
U16-23 U16 Exeter/Seaforth 0 Forest 3 10/30/2017 7:15 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U16-24 U16 Chatham 7 Exeter/Seaforth 2 11/4/2017 11:00 AM Seaforth Arena
U16-25 U16 Goderich 3 Mitchell 5 11/4/2017 2:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U16-26 U16 Owen Sound 3 Kitchener 0 11/4/2017 6:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U16-27 U16 St. Marys 7 Hanover 3 11/5/2017 2:30 PM P&H Centre
U16-28 U16 Forest 7 London 0 11/5/2017 3:30 PM Carling Arena B
U16-121 U16 Tillsonburg 2 Exeter/Seaforth 6 11/5/2017 6:00 PM Hensall Arena
U16-29 U16 Forest 3 St. Thomas 0 11/7/2017 7:00 PM Timken Community Centre
U16-30 U16 Mitchell Tillsonburg 11/11/2017 2:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U16-34 U16 St. Marys 8 Goderich 4 11/12/2017 12:00 PM Maitland Rec Centre
U16-36 U16 Exeter/Seaforth 6 Hanover 5 11/12/2017 2:30 PM P&H Centre
U16-38 U16 Mitchell 5 Kitchener 0 11/18/2017 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U16-39 U16 Exeter/Seaforth 2 Goderich 7 11/19/2017 12:00 PM Maitland Rec Centre
U16-40 U16 London 1 Chatham 8 11/19/2017 2:00 PM Erickson Arena
U16-41 U16 St. Thomas 0 Hanover 3 11/19/2017 2:30 PM P&H Centre
U16-43 U16 Kitchener 0 St. Marys 1 11/23/2017 6:15 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U16-46 U16 Kitchener 0 Tillsonburg 5 11/25/2017 2:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U16-47 U16 Owen Sound 5 Goderich 7 11/26/2017 12:00 PM Maitland Rec Centre
U16-48 U16 London 0 St. Thomas 7 11/26/2017 3:45 PM Timken Community Centre
U16-37 U16 Owen Sound 5 Forest 1 11/26/2017 4:00 PM Legacy Arena (Thedford)
U16-49 U16 Chatham 6 Forest 4 11/27/2017 8:15 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U16-32 U16 Exeter/Seaforth 2 St. Marys 8 11/30/2017 7:15 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U16-50 U16 St. Marys 2 Mitchell 3 12/1/2017 8:00 PM Monkton Arena
U16-52 U16 Hanover 4 Exeter/Seaforth 3 12/2/2017 11:00 AM Seaforth Arena
U16-53 U16 Forest 3 St. Marys 6 12/2/2017 1:00 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U16-54 U16 Chatham 7 Tillsonburg 3 12/2/2017 2:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U16-106 U16 Chatham 1 Mitchell 1 12/3/2017 12:00 PM Erickson Arena
U16-56 U16 Forest 4 Tillsonburg 4 12/3/2017 12:15 PM Colin Campbell Arena
U16-57 U16 St. Thomas 5 London 3 12/3/2017 1:30 PM Carling Arena B
U16-58 U16 Mitchell 1 Chatham 2 12/3/2017 2:00 PM Erickson Arena
U16-59 U16 Owen Sound 6 Exeter/Seaforth 5 12/3/2017 6:00 PM Hensall Arena
U16-60 U16 St. Thomas 0 Kitchener 3 12/9/2017 8:00 PM Lions Arena
U16-63 U16 Exeter/Seaforth 2 London 1 12/10/2017 3:30 PM Carling Arena B
U16-64 U16 Mitchell 4 Forest 2 12/10/2017 4:00 PM Legacy Arena (Thedford)
U16-45 U16 St. Thomas 6 Exeter/Seaforth 9 12/16/2017 11:00 AM Seaforth Arena
U16-65 U16 London 1 St. Marys 7 12/16/2017 1:00 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U16-66 U16 Forest 2 Mitchell 7 12/16/2017 1:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U16-67 U16 Hanover 4 Tillsonburg 6 12/16/2017 2:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U16-68 U16 Goderich 7 Kitchener 5 12/16/2017 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U16-69 U16 London 3 Goderich 9 12/17/2017 11:00 AM Maitland Rec Centre
U16-70 U16 Exeter/Seaforth 3 Chatham 4 12/17/2017 2:00 PM Erickson Arena
U16-71 U16 Hanover 3 Owen Sound 1 12/17/2017 3:00 PM Julie MacArthur Regional Rec Ctr
U16-72 U16 Mitchell 3 St. Thomas 1 12/17/2017 3:45 PM Timken Community Centre
U16-73 U16 Tillsonburg 1 St. Marys 5 12/17/2017 4:00 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U16-74 U16 Tillsonburg 2 Kitchener 2 12/23/2017 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U16-14 U16 Mitchell 7 Exeter/Seaforth 1 1/2/2018 6:00 PM Seaforth Arena
U16-61 U16 Chatham 4 Hanover 1 1/4/2018 5:00 PM P&H Centre
U16-51 U16 Hanover 6 Kitchener 2 1/5/2018 6:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U16-76 U16 Owen Sound 3 Tillsonburg 5 1/6/2018 2:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U16-77 U16 Owen Sound 3 London 2 1/6/2018 7:30 PM Carling Arena B
U16-78 U16 London 3 Tillsonburg 7 1/7/2018 11:15 AM Colin Campbell Arena
U16-31 U16 Chatham 8 Owen Sound 2 1/7/2018 12:00 PM Erickson
U16-80 U16 Owen Sound 1 Chatham 2 1/7/2018 2:00 PM Erickson Arena
U16-81 U16 Goderich 5 Hanover 3 1/7/2018 2:30 PM P&H Centre
U16-55 U16 London 1 Kitchener 0 1/7/2018 4:00 PM Lions Arena
U16-79 U16 Exeter/Seaforth 1 Mitchell 7 1/7/2018 5:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U16-84 U16 Tillsonburg 4 Goderich 7 1/14/2018 12:00 PM Maitland Rec Centre
U16-85 U16 St. Marys 5 Chatham 4 1/14/2018 2:00 PM Erickson Arena
U16-88 U16 Chatham 5 St. Thomas 0 1/16/2018 7:00 PM Timken Community Centre
U16-89 U16 Mitchell 2 St. Marys 5 1/18/2018 6:15 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U16-90 U16 Forest 5 Exeter/Seaforth 4 1/20/2018 11:00 AM Seaforth Arena
U16-33 U16 Chatham Kitchener 1/20/2018 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U16-92 U16 Mitchell 7 London 0 1/20/2018 7:30 PM Carling Arena B
U16-93 U16 Chatham 2 Goderich 2 1/21/2018 12:00 PM Maitland Rec Centre
U16-86 U16 Owen Sound 3 Hanover 6 1/21/2018 2:30 PM P&H Centre
U16-94 U16 London 0 Hanover 7 1/21/2018 2:30 PM P&H Centre
U16-96 U16 Tillsonburg 6 St. Thomas 4 1/21/2018 3:45 PM Timken Community Centre
U16-97 U16 London 3 Forest 6 1/22/2018 7:15 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U16-98 U16 Hanover 2 Mitchell 6 1/27/2018 12:00 PM Monkton Arena
U16-99 U16 St. Thomas 4 Tillsonburg 3 1/27/2018 2:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U16-101 U16 Mitchell 9 Goderich 2 1/28/2018 12:00 PM Maitland Rec Centre
U16-102 U16 Hanover 1 Chatham 4 1/28/2018 2:00 PM Erickson Arena
U16-103 U16 St. Thomas 3 St. Marys 6 1/28/2018 4:00 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U16-83 U16 Goderich 1 St. Marys 5 2/1/2018 7:15 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U16-107 U16 Hanover 1 Goderich 4 2/4/2018 1:00 PM Goderich Memorial Arena
U16-109 U16 Hanover 2 St. Marys 4 2/10/2018 1:00 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U16-110 U16 Chatham 8 London 1 2/10/2018 7:30 PM Carling Arena B
U16-111 U16 Forest Kitchener 2/10/2018 8:00 PM Lions Arena
U16-112 U16 Kitchener Hanover 2/11/2018 2:30 PM P&H Centre
U16-105 U16 London 1 Exeter/Seaforth 8 2/11/2018 6:00 PM Hensall Arena
U16-116 U16 St. Marys 7 Exeter/Seaforth 9 2/13/2018 6:00 PM Seaforth Arena
U16-114 U16 Goderich 9 St. Thomas 4 2/17/2018 11:00 AM Elgin Memorial Community Centre
U16-82 U16 Kitchener 5 Forest 7 2/17/2018 1:00 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U16-117 U16 Mitchell 7 Owen Sound 2 2/17/2018 4:00 PM Julie MacArthur Regional Rec Ctr
U16-118 U16 Goderich London 2/18/2018 1:30 PM Carling Arena B
U16-119 U16 Kitchener 3 Mitchell 9 2/18/2018 2:40 PM Mitchell Arena
U16-120 U16 Owen Sound 5 St. Thomas 7 2/18/2018 3:45 PM Timken Community Centre
U16-02 U16 St. Marys 1 Forest 3 2/19/2018 7:15 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U16-122 U16 Goderich Forest 2/24/2018 12:00 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U16-16 U16 Exeter/Seaforth Tillsonburg 2/24/2018 12:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U16-123 U16 Owen Sound St. Marys 2/24/2018 1:00 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U16-104 U16 Tillsonburg Mitchell 2/25/2018 12:00 PM Mitchell Arena
U16-125 U16 Goderich Chatham 2/25/2018 12:00 PM Erickson Arena
U16-124 U16 Hanover London 2/25/2018 12:30 PM Carling Arena B
U16-62 U16 St. Thomas Owen Sound 2/25/2018 3:00 PM Julie MacArthur Regional Rec Ctr
U16-126 U16 Tillsonburg Forest 2/25/2018 4:00 PM Legacy Arena (Thedford)
U16-115 U16 Chatham St. Marys 2/25/2018 5:00 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U16-75 U16 Kitchener Exeter/Seaforth 2/25/2018 5:30 PM Hensall Arena
U16-127 U16 St. Marys St. Thomas 2/27/2018 7:00 PM Timken Community Centre
U16-87 U16 St. Thomas Forest 3/3/2018 12:00 PM Shores
U16-131 U16 Forest Owen Sound 3/4/2018 3:00 PM Julie MacArthur Regional Rec Ctr
U16-132 U16 Hanover St. Thomas 3/4/2018 3:45 PM Timken Community Centre
U16-128 U16 St. Marys Kitchener 3/9/2018 7:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U16-129 U16 St. Marys Tillsonburg 3/10/2018 2:00 PM Memorial
U16-100 U16 Exeter/Seaforth Kitchener 3/10/2018 6:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U16-35 U16 St. Thomas Chatham 3/11/2018 2:00 PM Erickson Arena
U16-108 U16 Forest Hanover 3/11/2018 2:30 PM P&H Centre
U16-44 U16 Tillsonburg London 3/11/2018 2:30 PM Carling Arena B
U16-95 U16 Kitchener Owen Sound 3/11/2018 3:00 PM Julie MacArthur Regional Rec Ctr
U16-113 U16 Tillsonburg Owen Sound 3/17/2018 4:00 PM Julie MacArthur Regional Rec Ctr
U16-130 U16 Kitchener Chatham 3/18/2018 2:00 PM Erickson Arena
U16-91 U16 Goderich Owen Sound 3/24/2018 4:30 PM Julie MacArthur Regional Rec Ctr