Western Region Ringette League 2017/2018

Schedules/Scores |  Executive |  Contacts |  Teams |  Ice Schedulers |  Constitution |  Rules & Bylaws 04/16 |  Minutes |  Important Dates | 


WRRL Annual General Meeting April 5, 2018 @ 7:30pm Spruce Lodge Stratford

The most recent financial statements updated Dec. 7 Click here


U14 W Schedule
Game Division Visitor Visitor Score Home Home Score Date Time Arena
U14-01 U14 St. Marys 4 Mitchell 11 10/14/2017 1:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U14-02 U14 Waterloo 10 London 8 10/14/2017 6:30 PM Carling Arena B
U14-04 U14 Forest 4 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 3 10/14/2017 7:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U14-05 U14 Mitchell 7 Tillsonburg 0 10/15/2017 11:15 AM Colin Campbell Arena
U14-06 U14 Dorchester 6 Guelph 8 10/15/2017 12:00 PM Univ of Guelph Arena Red
U14-07 U14 Goderich 5 Elora/Fergus 6 10/15/2017 12:30 PM Fergus Arena
U14-08 U14 Waterloo 7 Forest 4 10/15/2017 2:00 PM Legacy Arena (Thedford)
U14-10 U14 London 5 St. Thomas 5 10/21/2017 11:00 AM Elgin Memorial Community Centre
U14-11 U14 Tillsonburg 0 Elora/Fergus 7 10/21/2017 3:00 PM Elora Arena
U14-13 U14 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 3 Guelph 5 10/21/2017 6:00 PM Victoria Rd Arena
U14-12 U14 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) 0 Dorchester 4 10/21/2017 8:00 PM Flight Executive Centre
U14-14 U14 St. Marys 3 Goderich 5 10/22/2017 1:00 PM Maitland Rec Centre
U14-15 U14 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) 4 Waterloo 7 10/22/2017 2:00 PM Albert McCormick East
U14-03 U14 Elora/Fergus 6 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) 0 10/27/2017 6:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U14-17 U14 Dorchester 3 Mitchell 6 10/27/2017 8:00 PM Monkton Arena
U14-18 U14 Tillsonburg 8 St. Thomas 3 10/28/2017 11:00 AM Elgin Memorial Community Centre
U14-19 U14 Guelph 4 Forest 3 10/28/2017 12:00 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U14-20 U14 Waterloo 8 Goderich 11 10/28/2017 2:30 PM Maitland Rec Centre
U14-21 U14 London 0 Elora/Fergus 7 10/28/2017 3:00 PM Elora Arena
U14-22 U14 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) 2 St. Marys 8 10/28/2017 6:45 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U14-24 U14 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) 1 Goderich 6 10/29/2017 11:30 AM Maitland Rec Centre
U14-23 U14 Guelph 2 Mitchell 7 10/29/2017 12:00 PM Monkton Arena
U14-25 U14 St. Marys 10 London 3 10/29/2017 1:30 PM Carling Arena B
U14-26 U14 Tillsonburg 2 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) 8 11/3/2017 6:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U14-27 U14 Goderich 7 London 0 11/3/2017 6:30 PM Carling Arena B
U14-28 U14 St. Thomas 1 Mitchell 6 11/3/2017 8:00 PM Monkton Arena
U14-29 U14 Elora/Fergus 3 St. Marys 2 11/4/2017 12:00 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U14-30 U14 St. Thomas 3 Dorchester 10 11/4/2017 4:30 PM Flight Executive Centre
U14-31 U14 Tillsonburg 8 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 14 11/4/2017 5:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U14-32 U14 London 3 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) 8 11/4/2017 7:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U14-33 U14 Forest 0 Elora/Fergus 5 11/5/2017 12:30 PM Fergus Arena
U14-34 U14 Guelph 5 London 4 11/5/2017 1:30 PM Carling Arena B
U14-39 U14 St. Thomas 0 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) 3 11/5/2017 4:00 PM Lions Arena
U14-35 U14 Dorchester 7 Waterloo 2 11/5/2017 6:00 PM Moses Springer Arena
U14-38 U14 Elora/Fergus 9 Guelph 2 11/11/2017 6:00 PM Victoria Rd Arena
U14-42 U14 Guelph 4 Waterloo 7 11/12/2017 7:00 PM Moses Springer Arena
U14-43 U14 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 1 Elora/Fergus 5 11/16/2017 7:00 PM Fergus Arena
U14-36 U14 St. Thomas 1 Guelph 6 11/16/2017 7:45 PM WERC #2
U14-45 U14 London 3 Forest 7 11/18/2017 11:00 AM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U14-46 U14 Tillsonburg 3 St. Marys 6 11/18/2017 1:00 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U14-48 U14 Waterloo 7 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 0 11/18/2017 4:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U14-49 U14 Elora/Fergus 2 Dorchester 1 11/18/2017 6:00 PM Flight Executive Centre
U14-50 U14 Dorchester 4 Goderich 2 11/19/2017 1:00 PM Maitland Rec Centre
U14-51 U14 Mitchell 8 Waterloo 4 11/19/2017 3:00 PM Albert McCormick East
U14-09 U14 St. Thomas 1 St. Marys 8 11/19/2017 6:00 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U14-52 U14 Tillsonburg 3 Forest 4 11/22/2017 7:30 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U14-53 U14 Goderich 8 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 5 11/24/2017 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U14-54 U14 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 9 St. Thomas 2 11/25/2017 11:00 AM Elgin Memorial Community Centre
U14-57 U14 Guelph 2 Goderich 9 11/26/2017 1:00 PM Maitland Rec Centre
U14-67 U14 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 3 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) 3 11/26/2017 4:00 PM Lions Arena
U14-59 U14 Waterloo 10 St. Thomas 3 11/28/2017 7:00 PM Timken Community Centre
U14-37 U14 Waterloo 8 Tillsonburg 1 12/2/2017 1:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U14-62 U14 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) 8 Guelph 3 12/2/2017 6:00 PM Victoria Rd Arena
U14-63 U14 Dorchester 3 London 1 12/2/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena B
U14-64 U14 Goderich 4 Forest 2 12/3/2017 12:00 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U14-65 U14 St. Thomas 1 Elora/Fergus 8 12/3/2017 12:30 PM Fergus Arena
U14-66 U14 St. Marys 1 Dorchester 6 12/3/2017 12:30 PM Flight Executive Centre
U14-60 U14 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 3 St. Marys 2 12/7/2017 6:15 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U14-68 U14 Forest 5 Dorchester 5 12/9/2017 4:30 PM Flight Executive Centre
U14-69 U14 London 2 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 5 12/9/2017 7:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U14-70 U14 Mitchell 9 London 2 12/10/2017 11:30 AM Carling Arena B
U14-73 U14 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 3 Dorchester 10 12/16/2017 10:00 AM Flight Executive Centre
U14-74 U14 Forest 6 St. Thomas 2 12/16/2017 11:00 AM Elgin Memorial Community Centre
U14-56 U14 London 5 Tillsonburg 2 12/16/2017 1:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U14-75 U14 Mitchell 6 Goderich 3 12/16/2017 3:00 PM Goderich Memorial Arena
U14-76 U14 St. Marys 7 Guelph 2 12/16/2017 4:00 PM Victoria Rd Arena
U14-71 U14 Dorchester 4 Tillsonburg 3 12/17/2017 11:15 AM Colin Campbell Arena
U14-77 U14 Mitchell 4 Forest 1 12/17/2017 3:00 PM Legacy Arena (Thedford)
U14-16 U14 St. Marys 5 Waterloo 6 12/17/2017 7:00 PM Moses Springer Arena
U14-55 U14 Forest 1 St. Marys 8 12/23/2017 12:00 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U14-78 U14 Guelph 1 Tillsonburg 4 12/23/2017 1:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U14-40 U14 Mitchell 10 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 4 12/23/2017 3:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U14-58 U14 Elora/Fergus 5 Waterloo 2 12/23/2017 5:00 PM Moses Springer Arena
U14-100 U14 Guelph 2 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 8 1/5/2018 8:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U14-101 U14 Dorchester 5 Mitchell 5 1/6/2018 1:00 PM Monkton Arena
U14-102 U14 Tillsonburg 2 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) 6 1/6/2018 5:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U14-103 U14 Goderich 7 Waterloo 3 1/6/2018 7:00 PM Moses Springer Community Centre
U14-47 U14 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) 1 Mitchell 6 1/7/2018 1:30 PM Monkton Arena
U14-104 U14 London 4 St. Marys 6 1/11/2018 6:15 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U14-105 U14 Goderich 8 Dorchester 1 1/13/2018 10:00 AM The Flight Executive Centre
U14-41 U14 Goderich 10 Tillsonburg 6 1/13/2018 2:00 PM Colin Campbell Arena
U14-107 U14 St. Thomas 7 Tillsonburg 9 1/14/2018 11:15 AM Colin Campbell Arena
U14-108 U14 Elora/Fergus 4 Goderich 3 1/14/2018 1:00 PM Maitland Rec Centre
U14-106 U14 Forest 7 London 4 1/14/2018 1:30 PM Carling B
U14-109 U14 London 6 St. Thomas 5 1/16/2018 6:00 PM Timken Community Centre
U14-110 U14 Mitchell 7 Guelph 1 1/19/2018 7:00 PM Victoria Rd Arena
U14-72 U14 Goderich 8 St. Thomas 3 1/20/2018 10:00 AM Memorial
U14-111 U14 Dorchester 0 Elora/Fergus 7 1/20/2018 4:00 PM Elora Arena
U14-112 U14 St. Marys 8 Waterloo 1 1/20/2018 5:30 PM RIM - Optimist
U14-44 U14 Forest 7 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) 3 1/20/2018 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U14-115 U14 St. Thomas 1 Forest 8 1/21/2018 1:00 PM Legacy Arena
U14-114 U14 Guelph 3 Dorchester 9 1/21/2018 1:30 PM The Flight Executive Centre
U14-116 U14 Waterloo 2 Mitchell 7 1/21/2018 3:30 PM Mitchell Arena
U14-117 U14 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) 7 St. Thomas 2 1/27/2018 11:00 AM Elgin Memorial Community Centre
U14-118 U14 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 7 Tillsonburg 1 1/27/2018 1:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U14-119 U14 Mitchell 1 Elora/Fergus 7 1/27/2018 3:00 PM Elora Arena
U14-120 U14 Guelph 5 Goderich 11 1/27/2018 3:00 PM Goderich Memorial Arena
U14-121 U14 Waterloo 6 Dorchester 4 1/27/2018 6:00 PM The Flight Executive Centre
U14-130 U14 St. Thomas 2 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 8 1/28/2018 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U14-122 U14 Waterloo 3 Elora/Fergus 4 2/1/2018 7:00 PM Fergus Arena
U14-124 U14 Dorchester 2 St. Marys 5 2/3/2018 10:00 AM Pyramid Rec Centre
U14-125 U14 London 4 Guelph 4 2/3/2018 6:00 PM Victoria Rd Arena
U14-127 U14 Waterloo 6 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) 1 2/9/2018 6:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U14-128 U14 St. Marys 1 Forest 6 2/10/2018 2:00 PM The Shores Rec Centre
U14-134 U14 Mitchell 4 St. Marys 1 2/13/2018 6:30 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U14-135 U14 Guelph 7 St. Thomas 9 2/13/2018 7:00 PM Timken Community Centre
U14-136 U14 Forest 0 Mitchell 5 2/17/2018 1:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U14-139 U14 Tillsonburg 3 Guelph 9 2/18/2018 12:00 PM Victoria Rd Arena
U14-140 U14 Forest 3 Guelph 2 2/23/2018 8:00 PM Victoria Rd Arena
U14-141 U14 London 2 Tillsonburg 3 2/24/2018 11:00 AM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U14-142 U14 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 0 Goderich 7 2/24/2018 3:00 PM Goderich Memorial Arena
U14-137 U14 Elora/Fergus 7 Waterloo 2 2/24/2018 4:30 PM RIM - Optimist
U14-143 U14 Dorchester 4 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) 2 2/24/2018 6:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U14-138 U14 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 5 London 4 2/25/2018 12:00 PM Carling A
U14-129 U14 Elora/Fergus 10 Dorchester 6 2/25/2018 1:30 PM The Flight Executive Centre
U14-144 U14 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) 2 Forest 4 2/25/2018 3:00 PM Legacy Arena
U14-131 U14 Mitchell 4 Goderich 3 2/26/2018 7:00 PM Memorial
U14-145 U14 Tillsonburg 1 St. Marys 8 2/27/2018 6:30 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U14-146 U14 St. Marys 4 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 4 3/2/2018 8:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U14-147 U14 St. Marys 6 St. Thomas 0 3/3/2018 11:00 AM Elgin Memorial Community Centre
U14-132 U14 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 3 Forest 3 3/3/2018 1:00 PM The Shores Rec Centre
U14-148 U14 Goderich 5 Elora/Fergus 3 3/3/2018 3:00 PM Elora Arena
U14-149 U14 Forest 6 Tillsonburg 3 3/4/2018 12:15 PM Colin Campbell Arena
U14-150 U14 Elora/Fergus 2 Mitchell 7 3/4/2018 2:30 PM Mitchell Arena
U14-151 U14 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) 5 Kitchener-Heintz (White) 6 3/4/2018 5:00 PM Lions Arena
U14-113 U14 Goderich 7 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) 4 3/10/2018 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U14-123 U14 St. Thomas London 3/11/2018 12:00 PM Carling A
U14-126 U14 Tillsonburg 2 Waterloo 9 3/17/2018 5:30 PM Rim-Optimit
U14-133 U14 Kitchener-Cowman (Green) London 3/17/2018 7:30 PM Carling B
U14-61 U14 Elora/Fergus 3 Mitchell 4 3/24/2018 2:45 PM Mitchell Arena