Western Region Ringette League 2017/2018

Schedules/Scores |  Executive |  Contacts |  Teams |  Ice Schedulers |  Constitution |  Rules & Bylaws 04/16 |  Minutes |  Important Dates | 


WRRL Next General Meeting March 8, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Mandatory coaches or bench staff for Regionals seeding.

Approved Overage Players for 2017/18 Season Updated Dec 12 Click here

The most recent financial statements updated Dec. 7 Click here


U12 S Schedule
Game Division Visitor Visitor Score Home Home Score Date Time Arena
U12-S01 U12 Exeter/Seaforth 7 St. Marys 0 10/14/2017 11:00 AM Pyramid Rec Centre
U12-S08 U12 St. Thomas 0 Dorchester 7 10/14/2017 11:00 AM Flight Executive Centre
U12-S03 U12 London-Martin (Green) 6 London-Ogden (Blue) 6 10/15/2017 11:30 AM Carling Arena B
U12-S04 U12 Mitchell 3 Forest 8 10/15/2017 1:00 PM Legacy Arena (Thedford)
U12-S06 U12 Mitchell 8 St. Marys 11 10/17/2017 6:30 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U12-S07 U12 St. Marys 7 London-Martin (Green) 3 10/20/2017 6:30 PM Carling Arena B
U12-S09 U12 Exeter/Seaforth 7 St. Thomas 0 10/21/2017 10:00 AM Elgin Memorial Community Centre
U12-S10 U12 London-Ogden (Blue) 1 Forest 8 10/21/2017 1:00 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U12-S11 U12 St. Thomas 1 Forest 7 10/25/2017 6:30 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U12-S12 U12 Dorchester 9 London-Ogden (Blue) 2 10/27/2017 5:30 PM Carling Arena B
U12-S13 U12 London-Martin (Green) 2 St. Thomas 2 10/28/2017 10:00 AM Elgin Memorial Community Centre
U12-S14 U12 Forest 5 St. Marys 5 10/28/2017 6:00 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U12-S15 U12 Mitchell 7 London-Ogden (Blue) 3 10/28/2017 6:30 PM Carling Arena B
U12-S16 U12 London-Ogden (Blue) 2 Mitchell 9 10/29/2017 12:00 PM Mitchell Arena
U12-S17 U12 Exeter/Seaforth 8 Forest 1 11/1/2017 6:30 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U12-S18 U12 London-Ogden (Blue) 4 St. Thomas 7 11/4/2017 10:00 AM Elgin Memorial Community Centre
U12-S19 U12 Dorchester 5 St. Marys 2 11/4/2017 11:00 AM Pyramid Rec Centre
U12-S20 U12 Exeter/Seaforth 10 Mitchell 3 11/4/2017 12:00 PM Monkton Arena
U12-S21 U12 Forest 8 London-Martin (Green) 2 11/4/2017 6:30 PM Carling Arena B
U12-S02 U12 Forest 2 Dorchester 3 11/5/2017 12:30 PM Flight Executive Centre
U12-S22 U12 London-Ogden (Blue) 6 London-Martin (Green) 8 11/5/2017 2:30 PM Carling Arena B
U12-S23 U12 St. Marys 8 St. Thomas 1 11/7/2017 6:00 PM Timken Community Centre
U12-S24 U12 Dorchester 0 Exeter/Seaforth 4 11/14/2017 6:00 PM Seaforth Arena
U12-S25 U12 London-Ogden (Blue) 2 Exeter/Seaforth 7 11/18/2017 11:00 AM Seaforth Arena
U12-S27 U12 St. Thomas 0 St. Marys 3 11/18/2017 12:00 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U12-S26 U12 Dorchester 8 Mitchell 1 11/18/2017 1:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U12-S28 U12 Mitchell 5 London-Martin (Green) 1 11/19/2017 2:30 PM Carling Arena B
U12-S31 U12 Forest 8 St. Thomas 1 11/25/2017 10:00 AM Elgin Memorial Community Centre
U12-S48 U12 Forest 10 London-Ogden (Blue) 3 11/26/2017 12:00 PM Carling Arena A
U12-S32 U12 St. Thomas 1 Exeter/Seaforth 8 12/2/2017 10:00 AM Seaforth Arena
U12-S33 U12 London-Martin (Green) 4 Dorchester 11 12/2/2017 11:00 AM Flight Executive Centre
U12-S34 U12 Forest 9 Mitchell 5 12/2/2017 1:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U12-S36 U12 London-Ogden (Blue) 1 Dorchester 8 12/3/2017 1:30 PM Flight Executive Centre
U12-S37 U12 Exeter/Seaforth 7 London-Martin (Green) 0 12/3/2017 2:30 PM Carling Arena B
U12-S30 U12 St. Marys 4 Exeter/Seaforth 9 12/5/2017 6:00 PM Seaforth Arena
U12-S38 U12 Mitchell 6 St. Thomas 2 12/5/2017 6:00 PM Timken Community Centre
U12-S05 U12 London-Martin (Green) 1 Exeter/Seaforth 8 12/9/2017 11:00 AM Seaforth Arena
U12-S29 U12 Dorchester 5 Forest 4 12/9/2017 1:00 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U12-S40 U12 London-Martin (Green) 6 Mitchell 6 12/10/2017 12:00 PM Mitchell Arena
U12-S41 U12 Exeter/Seaforth 7 Dorchester 3 12/10/2017 12:30 PM Flight Executive Centre
U12-S44 U12 London-Martin (Green) 1 St. Marys 8 12/16/2017 11:00 AM Pyramid Rec Centre
U12-S45 U12 Dorchester 10 Mitchell 7 12/16/2017 2:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U12-S46 U12 St. Marys 2 Forest 7 12/17/2017 4:00 PM Legacy Arena (Thedford)
U12-S43 U12 Mitchell 1 Exeter/Seaforth 8 12/19/2017 6:00 PM Seaforth Arena
U12-S47 U12 St. Marys 3 Dorchester 3 12/22/2017 7:30 PM Flight Executive Centre
U12-S150 U12 St. Thomas 6 Kitchener-Klages (Green) 7 1/6/2018 4:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U12-S151 U12 Waterloo Kitchener-Buhr (White) 1/6/2018 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U12-S153 U12 St. Marys 1 St. Thomas 0 1/9/2018 6:00 PM Timken Community Centre
U12-S156 U12 St. Thomas 4 London-Ogden (Blue) 1 1/14/2018 12:30 PM Carling B
U12-S157 U12 Mitchell 2 St. Marys 3 1/20/2018 11:00 AM Pyramid Rec Centre
U12-S154 U12 St. Thomas 1 Kitchener-Buhr (White) 6 1/20/2018 5:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U12-S159 U12 Kitchener-Klages (Green) 6 London-Martin (Green) 3 1/20/2018 6:30 PM Carling B
U12-S160 U12 Kitchener-Buhr (White) 5 Mitchell 3 1/21/2018 2:40 PM Mitchell Arena
U12-S158 U12 Kitchener-Klages (Green) 11 Waterloo 5 1/21/2018 4:00 PM Albert McCormick East
U12-S161 U12 London-Martin (Green) 4 St. Thomas 2 1/27/2018 10:00 AM Elgin Memorial Community Centre
U12-S162 U12 Waterloo 2 Mitchell 9 1/27/2018 1:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U12-S163 U12 Kitchener-Buhr (White) 8 Kitchener-Klages (Green) 6 1/27/2018 6:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U12-S164 U12 St. Marys 6 London-Martin (Green) 2 1/28/2018 1:30 PM Carling B
U12-S165 U12 St. Marys Waterloo 2/3/2018 6:00 PM Moses Springer Community Centre
U12-S166 U12 Waterloo 5 London-Martin (Green) 7 2/3/2018 6:30 PM Carling B
U12-S168 U12 Mitchell 13 Kitchener-Klages (Green) 7 2/10/2018 6:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U12-S172 U12 London-Ogden (Blue) 7 Kitchener-Buhr (White) 14 2/10/2018 7:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U12-S171 U12 Mitchell 7 St. Thomas 0 2/11/2018 3:45 PM Timken Community Centre
U12-S173 U12 London-Ogden (Blue) Kitchener-Klages (Green) 2/17/2018 8:00 PM Lions Arena
U12-S174 U12 St. Thomas St. Marys 2/24/2018 12:00 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U12-S175 U12 London-Ogden (Blue) Mitchell 2/24/2018 1:00 PM Monkton Arena
U12-S176 U12 London-Ogden (Blue) Waterloo 2/24/2018 5:30 PM RIM - Optimist
U12-S155 U12 Kitchener-Buhr (White) St. Marys 2/25/2018 4:00 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U12-S177 U12 London-Martin (Green) Kitchener-Buhr (White) 3/2/2018 7:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U12-S42 U12 St. Thomas London-Ogden (Blue) 3/2/2018 7:30 PM Carling Arena B
U12-S178 U12 Waterloo St. Thomas 3/3/2018 10:00 AM Elgin Memorial Community Centre
U12-S167 U12 Kitchener-Klages (Green) St. Marys 3/3/2018 7:45 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U12-S179 U12 Kitchener-Buhr (White) London-Ogden (Blue) 3/4/2018 1:00 PM Carling A
U12-S180 U12 Kitchener-Klages (Green) Mitchell 3/4/2018 3:40 PM Mitchell Arena
U12-S165 U12 St. Marys Waterloo 3/4/2018 7:00 PM Moses Springer Community Centre
U12-S35 U12 St. Marys London-Ogden (Blue) 3/10/2018 6:30 PM Carling Arena B
U12-S39 U12 St. Thomas London-Martin (Green) 3/11/2018 11:30 AM Carling Arena B
U12-S169 U12 St. Marys London-Ogden (Blue) 3/16/2018 7:30 PM Carling B
U12-S170 U12 London-Martin (Green) Waterloo 3/17/2018 4:30 PM RIM Optimist
U12-S181 U12 London-Martin (Green) London-Ogden (Blue) 3/21/2018 6:00 PM Western Fair - LCC
U12-S152 U12 Mitchell 11 London-Martin (Green) 4 3/24/2018 5:00 PM Carling B