Western Region Ringette League 2018/2019

Schedules/Scores |  Executive |  Contacts |  Teams |  Ice Schedulers |  Constitution |  Rules & Bylaws 04/16 |  Minutes |  Important Dates | 


WRRL General Meeting Wednesday December 5, 2018 @ 7:30pm Spruce Lodge Stratford

The most recent financial statements updated Dec. 7 Click here


U12 W Schedule
Game Division Visitor Visitor Score Home Home Score Date Time Arena
U12-02 U12 London-Parsons 2 St. Marys 8 10-13-2018 12:00 PM Pyramid Centre
U12-03 U12 Goderich 9 Elora/Fergus 11 10-13-2018 4:00 PM Elora Arena
U12-04 U12 Tillsonburg 5 Forest 6 10-14-2018 12:00 PM Legacy Arena
U12-06 U12 London-Parsons 3 Dorchester 10 10-14-2018 12:30 PM Flight Executive Centre
U12-07 U12 Kitchener 1 Mitchell Seaforth 7 10-14-2018 3:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U12-08 U12 Dorchester Guelph 10-19-2018 7:00 PM Victoria Rd Arena
U12-09 U12 Goderich St. Thomas 10-20-2018 10:00 AM Memorial Arena
U12-10 U12 St. Marys Mitchell Seaforth 10-20-2018 11:00 AM Seaforth Arena
U12-11 U12 London-Parsons Guelph 10-20-2018 4:00 PM Victoria Rd Arena
U12-12 U12 Forest Dorchester 10-21-2018 12:30 PM Flight Executive Centre
U12-13 U12 St. Thomas Kitchener 10-21-2018 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U12-14 U12 Elora/Fergus Waterloo 10-21-2018 7:00 PM Moses Springer Arena
U12-15 U12 Kitchener Waterloo 10-24-2018 6:30 PM Albert McCormick Arena W
U12-16 U12 London-Sheppard St. Thomas 10-27-2018 10:00 AM Memorial Arena
U12-17 U12 Guelph Tillsonburg 10-27-2018 1:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U12-18 U12 Dorchester Mitchell Seaforth 10-27-2018 1:45 PM Mitchell Arena
U12-19 U12 Kitchener Goderich 10-27-2018 3:00 PM Maitland Recreation Centre
U12-20 U12 St. Marys Waterloo 10-27-2018 6:00 PM Moses Springer Arena
U12-21 U12 Mitchell Seaforth Tillsonburg 10-28-2018 11:15 AM Tillsonburg Community Arena
U12-22 U12 Kitchener Dorchester 10-28-2018 12:30 PM Flight Executive Centre
U12-23 U12 London-Sheppard Elora/Fergus 10-28-2018 2:30 PM Fergus Arena
U12-24 U12 St. Thomas St. Marys 10-28-2018 4:00 PM Pyramid Centre
U12-42 U12 Forest Elora/Fergus 10-29-2018 4:00 PM Elora Arena
U12-25 U12 Elora/Fergus Dorchester 11-03-2018 10:00 AM Flight Executive Centre
U12-26 U12 Tillsonburg St. Thomas 11-03-2018 10:00 AM Memorial Arena
U12-27 U12 St. Marys Goderich 11-03-2018 11:00 AM Maitland Recreation Centre
U12-01 U12 Waterloo Goderich 11-03-2018 1:00 PM Maitland Recreation Centre
U12-74 U12 Waterloo London-Parsons 11-03-2018 6:00 PM Kinsmen A
U12-29 U12 St. Thomas Dorchester 11-04-2018 12:30 PM Flight Executive Centre
U12-30 U12 Guelph Forest 11-04-2018 3:00 PM Legacy Arena
U12-31 U12 Elora/Fergus Kitchener 11-04-2018 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U12-32 U12 Elora/Fergus Guelph 11-09-2018 7:00 PM Victoria Rd Arena
U12-45 U12 Elora/Fergus St. Marys 11-10-2018 11:00 AM Pyramid Centre
U12-33 U12 Guelph Waterloo 11-10-2018 5:00 PM Moses Springer Arena
U12-34 U12 Mitchell Seaforth Waterloo 11-11-2018 4:00 PM Albert McCormick Arena E
U12-35 U12 Tillsonburg Elora/Fergus 11-15-2018 7:00 PM Fergus Arena
U12-36 U12 Kitchener St. Marys 11-15-2018 7:15 PM Pyramid Centre
U12-37 U12 Mitchell Seaforth Forest 11-17-2018 10:00 AM Shores Rec Centre
U12-38 U12 Goderich Tillsonburg 11-17-2018 1:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U12-39 U12 London-Sheppard Kitchener 11-18-2018 1:15 AM Sportsworld-Practice
U12-40 U12 Guelph Mitchell Seaforth 11-18-2018 12:00 PM Mitchell Arena
U12-41 U12 St. Marys Dorchester 11-18-2018 12:30 PM Flight Executive Centre
U12-43 U12 Kitchener Guelph 11-23-2018 6:00 PM U of Guelph Red
U12-44 U12 Forest St. Thomas 11-24-2018 10:00 AM Memorial Arena
U12-46 U12 Tillsonburg London-Parsons 11-24-2018 6:00 PM Kinsmen Arena A
U12-47 U12 Waterloo London-Sheppard 11-25-2018 1:30 PM Kinsmen Arena B
U12-48 U12 Tillsonburg Kitchener 11-25-2018 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U12-49 U12 St. Thomas Guelph 11-30-2018 7:00 PM Victoria Rd Arena
U12-50 U12 London-Parsons St. Thomas 12-01-2018 10:00 AM Memorial Arena
U12-51 U12 Dorchester Goderich 12-01-2018 12:00 PM Maitland Recreation Centre
U12-52 U12 Tillsonburg St. Marys 12-01-2018 1:00 PM Pyramid Centre
U12-53 U12 Forest London-Parsons 12-01-2018 7:00 PM Kinsmen Arena A
U12-54 U12 London-Parsons Elora/Fergus 12-02-2018 12:30 PM Fergus Arena
U12-55 U12 Guelph Goderich 12-02-2018 12:30 PM Maitland Recreation Centre
U12-56 U12 Mitchell Seaforth London-Sheppard 12-02-2018 2:30 PM Kinsmen Arena B
U12-57 U12 Forest Kitchener 12-02-2018 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U12-58 U12 Dorchester Waterloo 12-02-2018 7:00 PM Moses Springer Arena
U12-59 U12 St. Thomas Mitchell Seaforth 12-04-2018 6:00 PM Seaforth Arena
U12-60 U12 Mitchell Seaforth Goderich 12-08-2018 12:00 PM Maitland Recreation Centre
U12-61 U12 London-Parsons Kitchener 12-08-2018 5:30 PM Lions Arena
U12-62 U12 Waterloo Forest 12-08-2018 7:00 PM Legacy Arena
U12-63 U12 St. Thomas Elora/Fergus 12-09-2018 1:30 PM Fergus Arena
U12-64 U12 Goderich London-Sheppard 12-09-2018 1:30 PM Kinsmen Arena B
U12-65 U12 Waterloo St. Thomas 12-15-2018 10:00 AM Memorial Arena
U12-66 U12 Forest St. Marys 12-15-2018 1:00 PM Pyramid Centre
U12-67 U12 London-Sheppard Tillsonburg 12-15-2018 1:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U12-68 U12 Mitchell Seaforth London-Parsons 12-15-2018 6:00 PM Kinsmen Arena A
U12-69 U12 Dorchester Tillsonburg 12-16-2018 11:15 AM Tillsonburg Community Arena
U12-05 U12 St. Marys Guelph 12-16-2018 12:00 PM Victoria Rd Arena
U12-70 U12 Elora/Fergus Mitchell Seaforth 12-16-2018 12:00 PM Mitchell Arena
U12-76 U12 London-Sheppard Forest 12-16-2018 2:00 PM Legacy Arena
U12-71 U12 Waterloo Tillsonburg 12-22-2018 1:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U12-72 U12 St. Marys London-Sheppard 12-22-2018 5:30 PM Kinsmen Arena B
U12-73 U12 Goderich Forest 12-22-2018 6:00 PM Legacy Arena
U12-75 U12 Dorchester London-Sheppard 12-30-2018 #VALUE! TBD
U12-77 U12 Goderich London-Parsons 12-30-2018 #VALUE! TBD
U12-78 U12 Guelph London-Sheppard 12-30-2018 #VALUE! TBD
U12-28 U12 London-Sheppard London-Parsons 12-30-2018 Kinsmen Arena B