Western Region Ringette League 2017/2018

Schedules/Scores |  Executive |  Contacts |  Teams |  Ice Schedulers |  Constitution |  Rules & Bylaws 04/16 |  Minutes |  Important Dates | 


WRRL Next General Meeting March 8, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Mandatory coaches or bench staff for Regionals seeding.

Approved Overage Players for 2017/18 Season Updated Dec 12 Click here

The most recent financial statements updated Dec. 7 Click here


U12 N Schedule
Game Division Visitor Visitor Score Home Home Score Date Time Arena
U12-N50 U12 Kitchener-Klages (Green) 5 Kitchener-Buhr (White) 5 10/14/2017 6:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U12-N51 U12 Elora/Fergus 1 Wellington North 7 10/14/2017 6:30 PM Mount Forest Arena
U12-N52 U12 Kitchener-Klages (Green) 4 Goderich 11 10/15/2017 1:00 PM Maitland Rec Centre
U12-N53 U12 Waterloo 1 Hanover 8 10/15/2017 1:30 PM P&H Centre
U12-N54 U12 Hanover 4 Elora/Fergus 3 10/21/2017 4:00 PM Elora Arena
U12-N55 U12 Goderich 5 Wellington North 10 10/21/2017 6:30 PM Mount Forest Arena
U12-N56 U12 Waterloo 3 Goderich 10 10/22/2017 11:00 AM Maitland Rec Centre
U12-N57 U12 Wellington North 4 Hanover 7 10/22/2017 1:30 PM P&H Centre
U12-N58 U12 Elora/Fergus 7 Kitchener-Buhr (White) 2 10/22/2017 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U12-N59 U12 Kitchener-Buhr (White) 5 Waterloo 4 10/25/2017 6:30 PM Albert McCormick West
U12-N60 U12 Hanover 9 Goderich 5 10/28/2017 12:00 PM Maitland Rec Centre
U12-N61 U12 Wellington North 7 Kitchener-Klages (Green) 2 10/28/2017 5:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U12-N62 U12 Waterloo 3 Kitchener-Buhr (White) 7 10/28/2017 6:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U12-N63 U12 Wellington North 6 Elora/Fergus 6 10/29/2017 12:30 PM Fergus Arena
U12-N64 U12 Goderich 11 Waterloo 4 10/29/2017 4:00 PM Albert McCormick East
U12-N65 U12 Kitchener-Klages (Green) 2 Elora/Fergus 5 11/4/2017 4:00 PM Elora Arena
U12-N66 U12 Waterloo 1 Wellington North 8 11/4/2017 6:30 PM Mount Forest Arena
U12-N67 U12 Kitchener-Buhr (White) 5 Hanover 9 11/5/2017 1:30 PM P&H Centre
U12-N68 U12 Waterloo 6 Kitchener-Klages (Green) 5 11/5/2017 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U12-N69 U12 Elora/Fergus 6 Goderich 0 11/11/2017 2:00 PM Goderich Memorial Arena
U12-N70 U12 Hanover 7 Wellington North 3 11/11/2017 6:30 PM Mount Forest Arena
U12-N71 U12 Kitchener-Buhr (White) 4 Elora/Fergus 3 11/12/2017 12:30 PM Fergus Arena
U12-N72 U12 Goderich 5 Hanover 12 11/12/2017 1:30 PM P&H Centre
U12-N73 U12 Hanover 5 Kitchener-Klages (Green) 0 11/17/2017 7:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U12-N75 U12 Goderich 4 Elora/Fergus 8 11/19/2017 12:30 PM Fergus Arena
U12-N77 U12 Kitchener-Buhr (White) 6 Goderich 9 11/25/2017 2:00 PM Goderich Memorial Arena
U12-N79 U12 Kitchener-Klages (Green) 3 Wellington North 8 11/25/2017 6:30 PM Mount Forest Arena
U12-N80 U12 Elora/Fergus 10 Waterloo 3 11/26/2017 4:00 PM Albert McCormick East
U12-N76 U12 Kitchener-Buhr (White) 3 Kitchener-Klages (Green) 1 11/26/2017 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U12-N91 U12 Wellington North 8 Waterloo 1 12/2/2017 6:00 PM Moses Springer Arena
U12-N82 U12 Hanover 8 Kitchener-Buhr (White) 1 12/2/2017 6:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U12-N83 U12 Elora/Fergus 5 Hanover 7 12/3/2017 1:30 PM P&H Centre
U12-N84 U12 Goderich 9 Kitchener-Klages (Green) 2 12/3/2017 5:00 PM Lions Arena
U12-N74 U12 Wellington North 9 Kitchener-Buhr (White) 3 12/3/2017 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U12-N85 U12 Waterloo 0 Elora/Fergus 7 12/9/2017 3:00 PM Elora Arena
U12-N86 U12 Kitchener-Buhr (White) 1 Wellington North 7 12/9/2017 Mount Forest Arena
U12-N87 U12 Kitchener-Klages (Green) 1 Hanover 8 12/10/2017 1:30 PM P&H Centre
U12-N88 U12 Wellington North 4 Goderich 6 12/16/2017 2:00 PM Goderich Memorial Arena
U12-N89 U12 Kitchener-Klages (Green) 5 Waterloo 2 12/16/2017 4:30 PM RIM Optimist
U12-N78 U12 Hanover 7 Waterloo 0 12/17/2017 3:00 PM Albert McCormick East
U12-N90 U12 Goderich 11 Kitchener-Buhr (White) 8 12/17/2017 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U12-N102 U12 Elora/Fergus 6 Hanover 2 1/7/2018 1:30 PM P&H Centre
U12-N104 U12 Hanover 3 Wellington North 5 1/13/2018 6:30 PM Mount Forest Arena
U12-N105 U12 Wellington North 6 Forest 4 1/14/2018 1:00 PM Legacy Arena
U12-N106 U12 Dorchester 0 Hanover 2 1/14/2018 1:30 PM P&H Centre
U12-N107 U12 Exeter/Seaforth 9 Forest 2 1/17/2018 6:30 PM The Shores Rec Centre
U12-N108 U12 Goderich 5 Exeter/Seaforth 8 1/20/2018 10:00 AM Seaforth Arena
U12-N109 U12 Elora/Fergus 2 Wellington North 7 1/20/2018 6:30 PM Mount Forest Arena
U12-N110 U12 Dorchester 7 Elora/Fergus 5 1/21/2018 1:30 PM Fergus Arena
U12-N111 U12 Hanover 7 Forest 5 1/21/2018 4:00 PM Legacy Arena
U12-N112 U12 Wellington North 2 Dorchester 1 1/26/2018 7:30 PM The Flight Executive Centre
U12-N113 U12 Hanover 2 Exeter/Seaforth 5 1/27/2018 10:00 AM Seaforth Arena
U12-N103 U12 Forest 5 Dorchester 4 1/27/2018 4:30 PM The Flight Executive Centre
U12-N114 U12 Goderich 1 Hanover 8 1/28/2018 1:30 PM P&H Centre
U12-N115 U12 Elora/Fergus 7 Forest 4 1/28/2018 3:00 PM Legacy Arena
U12-N116 U12 Exeter/Seaforth 8 Dorchester 1 2/3/2018 4:30 PM The Flight Executive Centre
U12-N117 U12 Dorchester 3 Goderich 4 2/10/2018 2:00 PM Goderich Memorial Arena
U12-N100 U12 Exeter/Seaforth 8 Wellington North 1 2/10/2018 6:30 PM Mount Forest Arena
U12-N118 U12 Goderich 3 Dorchester 1 2/11/2018 12:30 PM The Flight Executive Centre
U12-N119 U12 Wellington North Hanover 2/11/2018 1:30 PM P&H Centre
U12-N81 U12 Elora/Fergus 6 Kitchener-Klages (Green) 0 2/16/2018 7:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U12-N120 U12 Forest Exeter/Seaforth 2/17/2018 11:00 AM Seaforth Arena
U12-N121 U12 Goderich 3 Elora/Fergus 9 2/17/2018 3:00 PM Elora Arena
U12-N122 U12 Exeter/Seaforth 9 Goderich 2 2/18/2018 12:00 PM Maitland Rec Centre
U12-N123 U12 Forest 2 Elora/Fergus 8 2/18/2018 12:30 PM Fergus Arena
U12-N125 U12 Forest Goderich 2/24/2018 2:00 PM Goderich Memorial Arena
U12-N126 U12 Hanover Elora/Fergus 2/24/2018 4:00 PM Elora Arena
U12-N124 U12 Dorchester Wellington North 2/24/2018 6:30 PM Mount Forest Arena
U12-N127 U12 Elora/Fergus Exeter/Seaforth 3/3/2018 11:00 AM Seaforth Arena
U12-N101 U12 Wellington North Goderich 3/24/2018 12:00 AM mt. forest