Western Region Ringette League 2017/2018

Schedules/Scores |  Executive |  Contacts |  Teams |  Ice Schedulers |  Constitution |  Rules & Bylaws 04/16 |  Minutes |  Important Dates | 


WRRL Next General Meeting March 8, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Mandatory coaches or bench staff for Regionals seeding.

Approved Overage Players for 2017/18 Season Updated Dec 12 Click here

The most recent financial statements updated Dec. 7 Click here


U10 W Schedule
Game Division Visitor Visitor Score Home Home Score Date Time Arena
U10-33 U10 Guelph 2 St. Marys 5 10/14/2017 12:00 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U10-01 U10 London-Parsons (Green) 8 Elora/Fergus 9 10/14/2017 4:00 PM Elora Arena
U10-02 U10 Forest-Barnett (White) 9 London-Parsons (Green) 10 10/15/2017 1:00 PM Carling Arena A
U10-03 U10 Tillsonburg 10 Chatham 12 10/15/2017 1:00 PM Erickson Arena
U10-04 U10 St. Marys 6 Forest-Peters (Blue) 5 10/15/2017 3:00 PM Legacy Arena (Thedford)
U10-06 U10 London-Sheppard (Blue) 1 Guelph 6 10/21/2017 11:15 AM WERC #2
U10-08 U10 Dorchester 8 Elora/Fergus 4 10/22/2017 12:30 PM Fergus Arena
U10-09 U10 Kitchener 1 London-Parsons (Green) 4 10/22/2017 1:00 PM Carling Arena A
U10-10 U10 Dorchester 6 St. Marys 10 10/26/2017 6:15 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U10-05 U10 Chatham 7 Dorchester 10 10/28/2017 10:00 AM Flight Executive Centre
U10-11 U10 St. Marys 7 Tillsonburg 7 10/28/2017 12:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U10-12 U10 Forest-Barnett (White) 10 Kitchener 3 10/28/2017 4:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U10-13 U10 St. Marys 9 London-Sheppard (Blue) 2 10/29/2017 1:00 PM Carling Arena A
U10-40 U10 Kitchener 0 Chatham 7 10/29/2017 2:00 PM Erickson Arena
U10-14 U10 Tillsonburg 14 Forest-Barnett (White) 7 10/29/2017 3:00 PM Legacy Arena (Thedford)
U10-15 U10 Elora/Fergus 5 Forest-Peters (Blue) 6 10/29/2017 4:00 PM Legacy Arena (Thedford)
U10-18 U10 Forest-Peters (Blue) 8 Forest-Barnett (White) 7 11/1/2017 5:30 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U10-16 U10 Dorchester 6 Guelph 2 11/3/2017 7:00 PM Victoria Rd Arena
U10-17 U10 Chatham 10 St. Marys 11 11/4/2017 10:00 AM Pyramid Rec Centre
U10-30 U10 Kitchener 2 Forest-Peters (Blue) 8 11/4/2017 12:00 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U10-20 U10 Tillsonburg 9 London-Parsons (Green) 2 11/5/2017 1:00 PM Carling Arena A
U10-21 U10 Forest-Barnett (White) 2 Elora/Fergus 8 11/5/2017 1:30 PM Fergus Arena
U10-22 U10 London-Sheppard (Blue) 3 Chatham 10 11/5/2017 2:00 PM Erickson Arena
U10-24 U10 Guelph 5 Elora/Fergus 2 11/11/2017 4:00 PM Elora Arena
U10-25 U10 Guelph 7 Kitchener 0 11/12/2017 5:00 PM Lions Arena
U10-26 U10 London-Parsons (Green) 2 Dorchester 9 11/17/2017 7:30 PM Flight Executive Centre
U10-07 U10 Forest-Peters (Blue) 4 Chatham 5 11/18/2017 10:00 AM Erickson Arena
U10-27 U10 Dorchester 9 Kitchener 2 11/18/2017 3:15 PM Sportsworld Arena
U10-28 U10 St. Marys 9 Elora/Fergus 5 11/18/2017 4:00 PM Elora Arena
U10-29 U10 Elora/Fergus 7 London-Sheppard (Blue) 3 11/19/2017 1:00 PM Carling Arena A
U10-32 U10 London-Sheppard (Blue) 14 Forest-Barnett (White) 13 11/25/2017 9:00 AM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U10-35 U10 Kitchener 12 London-Sheppard (Blue) 12 11/26/2017 1:00 PM Carling Arena A
U10-54 U10 London-Sheppard (Blue) 11 London-Parsons (Green) 9 12/1/2017 6:30 PM Carling B
U10-36 U10 London-Parsons (Green) 2 St. Marys 9 12/2/2017 10:00 AM Pyramid Rec Centre
U10-37 U10 Forest-Peters (Blue) 2 Tillsonburg 5 12/2/2017 12:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U10-38 U10 Forest-Barnett (White) 5 Guelph 10 12/2/2017 5:00 PM Victoria Rd Arena
U10-42 U10 London-Sheppard (Blue) 6 Dorchester 5 12/2/2017 6:00 PM Flight Executive Centre
U10-39 U10 Tillsonburg 9 London-Sheppard (Blue) 5 12/3/2017 1:00 PM Carling Arena A
U10-41 U10 Guelph 1 Forest-Peters (Blue) 8 12/3/2017 4:00 PM Legacy Arena (Thedford)
U10-43 U10 Dorchester 11 Forest-Barnett (White) 4 12/9/2017 11:00 AM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U10-44 U10 London-Parsons (Green) 3 Forest-Peters (Blue) 7 12/9/2017 12:00 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U10-46 U10 Guelph 4 Tillsonburg 5 12/10/2017 11:15 AM Colin Campbell Arena
U10-47 U10 Chatham 10 London-Parsons (Green) 3 12/10/2017 1:00 PM Carling Arena A
U10-48 U10 Forest-Barnett (White) 1 St. Marys 8 12/16/2017 10:00 AM Pyramid Rec Centre
U10-49 U10 Elora/Fergus 8 Tillsonburg 2 12/16/2017 12:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial Arena
U10-50 U10 Forest-Peters (Blue) 4 Dorchester 4 12/16/2017 4:30 PM Flight Executive Centre
U10-23 U10 Kitchener 3 Tillsonburg 6 12/17/2017 10:15 AM Colin Campbell Arena
U10-51 U10 London-Parsons (Green) 4 Guelph 5 12/17/2017 12:00 PM Victoria Rd Arena
U10-31 U10 Chatham 10 Forest-Barnett (White) 3 12/17/2017 1:00 PM Legacy Arena (Thedford)
U10-52 U10 Forest-Peters (Blue) 5 London-Sheppard (Blue) 4 12/17/2017 1:00 PM Carling Arena A
U10-53 U10 Tillsonburg 7 Dorchester 13 12/23/2017 10:00 AM Flight Executive Centre
U10-100 U10 Chatham 7 Elora/Fergus 3 1/6/2018 4:00 PM Elora Arena
U10-101 U10 Guelph 3 London-Parsons (Green) 0 1/7/2018 1:00 PM Carling A
U10-102 U10 London-Sheppard (Blue) 8 Kitchener 6 1/7/2018 5:00 PM Lions Arena
U10-103 U10 London-Sheppard (Blue) 9 Forest-Barnett (White) 7 1/13/2018 11:00 AM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U10-105 U10 St. Marys 5 Dorchester 5 1/13/2018 3:30 PM The Flight Exec Centre Dorchester
U10-106 U10 Dorchester 8 London-Sheppard (Blue) 1 1/14/2018 12:00 PM Carling A
U10-107 U10 Kitchener 2 Elora/Fergus 8 1/14/2018 12:30 PM Fergus Arena
U10-109 U10 St. Marys 5 Forest-Peters (Blue) 4 1/14/2018 4:00 PM Legacy Arena
U10-110 U10 Elora/Fergus 6 Guelph 1 1/19/2018 6:00 PM Univ of Guelph Red
U10-111 U10 London-Parsons (Green) 7 Kitchener 6 1/20/2018 4:15 PM Sportsworld
U10-19 U10 Chatham 0 Guelph 3 1/21/2018 12:00 PM Victoria Rd Arena
U10-112 U10 Forest-Barnett (White) 3 London-Parsons (Green) 4 1/21/2018 1:00 PM Carling A
U10-34 U10 Elora/Fergus 4 Chatham 4 1/21/2018 4:30 PM Fergus Arena
U10-113 U10 London-Sheppard (Blue) 2 St. Marys 8 1/23/2018 6:30 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U10-114 U10 Kitchener 2 Forest-Barnett (White) 9 1/27/2018 11:00 AM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U10-115 U10 Guelph 2 Dorchester 3 1/27/2018 11:00 AM The Flight Exec Centre Dorchester
U10-118 U10 Forest-Peters (Blue) 5 Elora/Fergus 6 1/27/2018 4:00 PM Elora Arena
U10-119 U10 Tillsonburg 9 Forest-Peters (Blue) 6 1/28/2018 1:00 PM Legacy Arena
U10-120 U10 Guelph 6 London-Sheppard (Blue) 1 1/28/2018 1:00 PM Carling A
U10-121 U10 St. Marys 6 Chatham 7 1/28/2018 1:00 PM Erickson
U10-122 U10 Elora/Fergus 3 Dorchester 3 1/28/2018 1:30 PM The Flight Exec Centre Dorchester
U10-117 U10 London-Parsons (Green) 1 Forest-Barnett (White) 7 1/28/2018 4:00 PM Legacy
U10-123 U10 Tillsonburg 5 Guelph 2 2/2/2018 7:00 PM Victoria Rd
U10-124 U10 Tillsonburg 8 St. Marys 7 2/3/2018 12:00 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U10-125 U10 Forest-Peters (Blue) 3 Dorchester 4 2/3/2018 6:00 PM The Flight Exec Centre Dorchester
U10-145 U10 London-Sheppard (Blue) 3 Forest-Peters (Blue) 9 2/4/2018 12:00 PM Legacy
U10-127 U10 Elora/Fergus 2 St. Marys 5 2/10/2018 11:00 AM Pyramid Rec Centre
U10-130 U10 London-Parsons (Green) 5 Kitchener 0 2/10/2018 4:15 PM Sportsworld
U10-131 U10 Kitchener 5 London-Sheppard (Blue) 6 2/11/2018 12:00 PM Carling A
U10-132 U10 Chatham Tillsonburg 2/11/2018 12:15 PM Colin Campbell
U10-134 U10 Kitchener 4 Guelph 8 2/16/2018 7:00 PM Victoria Rd
U10-137 U10 London-Sheppard (Blue) 10 Elora/Fergus 11 2/17/2018 4:00 PM Elora Arena
U10-139 U10 Forest-Barnett (White) 2 Kitchener 3 2/17/2018 6:15 PM Sportsworld
U10-140 U10 Elora/Fergus 8 London-Parsons (Green) 3 2/18/2018 1:00 PM Carling A
U10-142 U10 Forest-Peters (Blue) 2 Guelph 5 2/18/2018 1:00 PM Univ of Guelph Red
U10-138 U10 Chatham 8 Dorchester 1 2/18/2018 4:30 PM The Flight Exec Centre Dorchester
U10-143 U10 Dorchester 5 St. Marys 3 2/22/2018 6:15 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U10-144 U10 St. Marys Guelph 2/24/2018 9:55 AM West End Rec Centre #2
U10-146 U10 Forest-Peters (Blue) Kitchener 2/24/2018 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U10-147 U10 Dorchester Tillsonburg 2/25/2018 11:15 AM Colin Campbell
U10-148 U10 Kitchener London-Parsons (Green) 2/25/2018 1:00 PM Carling A
U10-149 U10 Guelph Chatham 2/25/2018 1:00 PM Erickson
U10-150 U10 Elora/Fergus Forest-Barnett (White) 2/25/2018 1:00 PM Legacy Arena
U10-45 U10 Elora/Fergus Kitchener 3/1/2018 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U10-151 U10 Chatham St. Marys 3/3/2018 6:45 PM Pyramid Rec Centre
U10-152 U10 Dorchester Chatham 3/4/2018 1:00 PM Erickson
U10-154 U10 Tillsonburg Elora/Fergus 3/4/2018 1:30 PM Fergus Arena
U10-129 U10 Chatham Forest-Peters (Blue) 3/10/2018 10:00 AM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U10-116 U10 St. Marys Tillsonburg 3/10/2018 12:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial
U10-136 U10 London-Parsons (Green) Forest-Peters (Blue) 3/10/2018 12:00 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre
U10-126 U10 Forest-Barnett (White) London-Sheppard (Blue) 3/11/2018 1:00 PM Carling A
U10-141 U10 Tillsonburg Chatham 3/11/2018 1:00 PM Erickson
U10-55 U10 St. Marys Kitchener 3/11/2018 4:00 PM Lions Arena
U10-135 U10 Dorchester Tillsonburg 3/17/2018 12:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial
U10-104 U10 Forest-Peters (Blue) Tillsonburg 3/17/2018 7:00 PM Tillsonburg Memorial
U10-133 U10 Forest-Barnett (White) London-Parsons (Green) 3/17/2018 18:30` Carling B
U10-153 U10 London-Parsons (Green) London-Sheppard (Blue) 3/18/2018 12:00 PM Carling A
U10-108 U10 Forest-Barnett (White) Chatham 3/18/2018 1:00 PM Erickson
U10-128 U10 Guelph Forest-Barnett (White) 3/24/2018 12:00 PM Lambton Shores Rec Centre