Western Region Ringette League 2017/2018

Schedules/Scores |  Executive |  Contacts |  Teams |  Ice Schedulers |  Constitution |  Rules & Bylaws 04/16 |  Minutes |  Important Dates | 


WRRL Next General Meeting March 8, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Mandatory coaches or bench staff for Regionals seeding.

Approved Overage Players for 2017/18 Season Updated Dec 12 Click here

The most recent financial statements updated Dec. 7 Click here


WRRL Overage Approvals 2017-2018
Association DivisionQtyYear BornNotes
St MarysU1612000 
WaterlooU1422003 
DorchesterU812009 
DorchesterU1022007 
ForestU1412003 
TillsonburgU1032007 
ChathamU1632000-01 
ChathamU1022006-07 
Elora/FergusU1432002No U16 or U19 team
St ThomasU1632000-01 
Exeter/SeaforthU922008 
GuelphU1042007 
Wellington NorthU1242005 
DorchesterU1432003 
HanoverU1622001 
HanoverU1212005 
LondonU1212005 
Goderich(U10)U952008Moved down to U9
Owen SoundU1622001 
Tillsonburg(U9)U842009Moved down to U8