Western Region A/AA League 2017/2018

Schedules/Scores |  Executive |  Convenors |  Contacts |  Bylaws |  Rules |  Minutes |  Forms |  Assoc/Player Info Sheet |  Declaration/Tryout Processs |  Arenas |  Map to Library |

Minutes from November 13 meeting are available under Minutes index above

Next WORL Meeting Monday January 15, 2018 7:00pm Dorchester Public Library 2123 Dorchester Rd Dorchester Ontario N0L 1G2


WORL GAMES NOT POSTED
GameDate Time Arena Visitor Home
U16AA 5036 9/23/2017 2:45 PM Mitchell Whitby Mitchell
U12PP 01 9/30/2017 10:00 AM Flight Exec Centre Kitchener Dorchester
U14A 01 9/30/2017 11:00 AM Flight Exec Centre London Dorchester
U12PP 02 9/30/2017 12:00 PM Carling Arena Chatham London
U16AA 5064 9/30/2017 12:15 PM IPSC (4) Mitchell Whitby
U14A 02 9/30/2017 1:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre Kitchener St. Marys
U19AA 7033 9/30/2017 3:15 PM Iceland 4 London Mississauga
U12PP 03 9/30/2017 3:30 PM RIM Park - Optimist Forest Waterloo - Black
U12PP 04 9/30/2017 4:00 PM Victoria Road Waterloo - Gold Guelph
U14A 03 9/30/2017 4:30 PM RIM Park - Optimist Guelph Waterloo
U16AA 5022 9/30/2017 4:45 PM Iceland 4 London Mississauga
U14A 04 9/30/2017 5:00 PM Elora Community Centre Forest Elora-Fergus
U14AA 3032 9/30/2017 6:00 PM Moses London Waterloo
U16A 01 9/30/2017 6:00 PM Flight Exec Centre London Dorchester
U16A 02 9/30/2017 7:00 PM Moses Springer Forest Waterloo
U19AA 7005 10/1/2017 9:00 AM Hesp 1 Waterloo Cambridge
OpenA 24 10/1/2017 10:30 AM Hespler Western Cambridge
U16AA 5002 10/1/2017 11:00 AM U of G Red Mississauga Guelph
U14AA 3014 10/1/2017 11:30 AM Carling B Pad Whitby London
U16AA 5013 10/1/2017 12:30 PM Carling B Pad Mitchell London
U12PP 05 10/1/2017 1:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena Guelph Forest
U14A 05 10/1/2017 1:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex Waterloo Elora-Fergus
U12PP 06 10/1/2017 2:00 PM Erikson Arena Dorchester Chatham
U14A 06 10/1/2017 2:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena Guelph Forest
U19AA 7025 10/1/2017 2:00 PM Carling B Pad Waterloo London
U19A 01 10/1/2017 3:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena Mitchell Forest
U12PP 07 10/1/2017 4:00 PM Albert McCormick London Waterloo - Gold
U16A 03 10/1/2017 4:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena Guelph Forest
U12PP 08 10/1/2017 5:00 PM Lions Arena Waterloo - Black Kitchener
U14AA 3034 10/1/2017 6:00 PM Moses Whitby Waterloo
U14A 07 10/1/2017 7:00 PM Flight Exec Centre St. Marys Dorchester
U14A 08 10/1/2017 7:00 PM Lions Arena London Kitchener
U19A 02 10/6/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena Guelph London
U12PP 09 10/7/2017 1:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena Waterloo - Gold Forest
U19A 03 10/7/2017 1:45 PM Mitchell & District Arena Guelph Mitchell
U14A 09 10/7/2017 2:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena St. Marys Forest
U16AA 5032 10/7/2017 2:45 PM Mitchell London Mitchell
U12PP 11 10/7/2017 6:30 PM Carling Arena Kitchener London
U14A 11 10/7/2017 7:00 PM Moses Springer Dorchester Waterloo
U16A 04 10/9/2017 7:15 PM Lambton Shores Arena Dorchester Forest
U16A 05 10/10/2017 7:30 PM Albert McCormick Guelph Waterloo
U16AA 5004 10/14/2017 9:55 AM WERC Richmond Hill Guelph
U12PP 13 10/14/2017 10:00 AM Flight Exec Centre Forest Dorchester
U14AA 3004 10/14/2017 11:15 AM WERC Whitby Guelph
U16AA 5062 10/14/2017 12:15 PM IPSC (4) London Whitby
U16AA 5023 10/14/2017 12:45 PM Iceland 4 Mitchell Mississauga
U14A 12 10/14/2017 1:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre London St. Marys
U16AA 5055 10/14/2017 3:30 PM RIM - Optimist Richmond Hill Waterloo
U12PP 14 10/14/2017 4:00 PM Victoria Road Kitchener Guelph
U14A 13 10/14/2017 5:00 PM Elora Community Centre Kitchener Elora-Fergus
U14A 14 10/14/2017 5:00 PM Victoria Road Dorchester Guelph
U19AA 7053 10/14/2017 5:00 PM RIM - Optimist London Waterloo
U16A 07 10/14/2017 6:00 PM Flight Exec Centre Guelph Dorchester
U19A 04 10/14/2017 6:00 PM Victoria Road Forest Guelph
U14AA 3036 10/14/2017 7:00 PM Moses London Waterloo
U16A 06 10/14/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena Forest London
U19AA 7002 10/15/2017 9:00 AM Hesp 1 London Cambridge
U14A 15 10/15/2017 11:00 AM University of Guelph St. Marys Guelph
U12PP 15 10/15/2017 12:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena Chatham Forest
U16A 08 10/15/2017 12:00 PM Victoria Road Dorchester Guelph
U14A 16 10/15/2017 12:30 PM Carling Arena Forest London
U16AA 5067 10/15/2017 1:15 PM McKinney (1) Waterloo Whitby
U14A 17 10/15/2017 1:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex Dorchester Elora-Fergus
U12PP 16 10/15/2017 2:00 PM Albert McCormick London Waterloo - Black
U14A 18 10/15/2017 3:00 PM Albert McCormick Kitchener Waterloo
U14AA 3041 10/15/2017 3:15 PM McKinney (1) Guelph Whitby
U12PP 17 10/15/2017 4:00 PM Lions Arena Waterloo - Gold Kitchener
OpenA 1 10/15/2017 7:00 PM Moses Springer Arena Western Wat-D
OpenA 2 10/15/2017 8:30 PM Moses Springer Arena Cambridge Wat-G
U19A 05 10/20/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena Mitchell London
U19AA 7013 10/21/2017 9:55 AM WERC Mississauga Guelph
U14AA 3042 10/21/2017 10:15 AM IPSC (4) London Whitby
U14A 19 10/21/2017 11:00 AM Flight Exec Centre Forest Dorchester
U12PP 18 10/21/2017 2:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena London Forest
U19AA 7055 10/21/2017 3:30 PM RIM - Optimist Richmond Hill Waterloo
U12PP 19 10/21/2017 4:00 PM Victoria Road Dorchester Guelph
U14AA 3022 10/21/2017 4:30 PM Ed Sackfield London Richmond Hill
U16AA 5054 10/21/2017 5:00 PM RIM - Optimist Mitchell Waterloo
U16AA 5011 10/21/2017 6:30 PM Carling B Pad Guelph London
U19AA 7022 10/21/2017 8:00 PM Carling B Pad Guelph London
OpenA 3 10/22/2017 9:00 AM Hespler Wat-D Cambridge
U14AA 3015 10/22/2017 11:30 AM Carling B Pad Guelph London
U19AA 7050 10/22/2017 11:45 AM Tom Graham East Waterloo Richmond Hill
U14A 20 10/22/2017 12:00 PM Victoria Road London Guelph
U16A 09 10/22/2017 12:30 PM Carling Arena Waterloo London
U12PP 12 10/22/2017 1:00 PM Erikson Arena Guelph Chatham
U16AA 5016 10/22/2017 1:30 PM Carling B Pad Whitby London
U16A 10 10/22/2017 2:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena Guelph Forest
U14A 21 10/22/2017 3:00 PM Albert McCormick Forest Waterloo
U19AA 7023 10/22/2017 3:00 PM Carling B Pad Mississauga London
U14AA 3035 10/22/2017 4:00 PM AMCE Guelph Waterloo
U14A 22 10/22/2017 5:00 PM Lions Arena Dorchester Kitchener
U12PP 20 10/22/2017 7:00 PM Flight Exec Centre London Dorchester
U19AA 7001 10/22/2017 11:30 PM Hesp 1 Guelph Cambridge
U12PP 21 10/24/2017 6:30 PM Albert McCormick Waterloo - Black Waterloo - Gold
U14AA 3003 10/27/2017 7:00 PM Victoria Rd Waterloo Guelph
U19AA 7012 10/28/2017 9:55 AM WERC London Guelph
U14A 23 10/28/2017 11:00 AM Lambton Shores Arena Kitchener Forest
U14AA 3045 10/28/2017 12:15 PM IPSC (4) Guelph Whitby
U16AA 5021 10/28/2017 12:45 PM Iceland 4 Guelph Mississauga
U16AA 5052 10/28/2017 3:30 PM RIM - Optimist London Waterloo
U14A 24 10/28/2017 4:00 PM Victoria Road Elora-Fergus Guelph
U14AA 3023 10/28/2017 5:00 PM Ed Sackfield Waterloo Richmond Hill
U16A 11 10/28/2017 5:00 PM Victoria Road London Guelph
U19AA 7058 10/28/2017 5:00 PM RIM - Optimist London Waterloo
U12PP 22 10/28/2017 6:00 PM Moses Springer Dorchester Waterloo - Gold
U19A 06 10/28/2017 6:00 PM Victoria Road Mitchell Guelph
U14A 25 10/28/2017 7:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre Waterloo St. Marys
U12PP 23 10/28/2017 7:15 PM Sportsworld Chatham Kitchener
U19AA 7010 10/29/2017 9:00 AM Hesp 1 Waterloo Cambridge
U19AA 7047 10/29/2017 9:45 AM Tom Graham East Guelph Richmond Hill
U12PP 24 10/29/2017 11:30 AM Carling Arena Forest London
U19A 07 10/29/2017 12:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena London Forest
U14A 26 10/29/2017 12:30 PM Carling Arena Waterloo London
U12PP 25 10/29/2017 1:00 PM Erikson Arena Waterloo - Black Chatham
U16AA 5031 10/29/2017 1:00 PM Monkton Guelph Mitchell
U16AA 5066 10/29/2017 1:15 PM McKinney (1) Waterloo Whitby
U14A 27 10/29/2017 1:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex St. Marys Elora-Fergus
U14AA 3020 10/29/2017 2:30 PM Carling B Pad Whitby London
U14A 10 10/29/2017 4:00 PM Lions Arena Guelph Kitchener
U16A 12 10/29/2017 8:00 PM Moses Springer Dorchester Waterloo
U16AA 5003 11/4/2017 9:55 AM WERC Mitchell Guelph
U12PP 26 11/4/2017 10:00 AM Flight Exec Centre Chatham Dorchester
U14A 28 11/4/2017 11:00 AM Flight Exec Centre Kitchener Dorchester
U16A 13 11/4/2017 11:15 AM West End Community Centre Forest Guelph
U19AA 7040 11/4/2017 11:45 AM Iceland 4 Waterloo Mississauga
U14A 29 11/4/2017 1:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre Forest St. Marys
U12PP 27 11/4/2017 4:15 PM Sportsworld London Kitchener
OpenA 4 11/4/2017 5:15 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre Cambridge Western
U14AA 3013 11/5/2017 11:30 AM Carling B Pad Waterloo London
U16AA 5041 11/5/2017 11:45 AM Tom Graham East Guelph Richmond Hill
U16A 14 11/5/2017 12:30 PM Carling Arena Guelph London
U12PP 28 11/5/2017 1:00 PM Erikson Arena Waterloo - Gold Chatham
U12PP 29 11/5/2017 2:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena Kitchener Forest
U19A 08 11/5/2017 2:40 PM Mitchell & District Arena London Mitchell
U14A 30 11/5/2017 7:00 PM Lions Arena St. Marys Kitchener
U16A 15 11/5/2017 7:00 PM Flight Exec Centre Forest Dorchester
OpenA 5 11/5/2017 8:30 PM Moses Springer Arena Wat-G Wat-D
U14AA 3001 11/11/2017 9:55 AM WERC London Guelph
U14AA 3044 11/11/2017 10:15 AM IPSC (4) Waterloo Whitby
U14A 31 11/11/2017 11:15 AM West End Community Centre Waterloo Guelph
U14AA 3021 11/11/2017 2:00 PM Ed Sackfield Guelph Richmond Hill
U16AA 5059 11/11/2017 3:30 PM RIM - Optimist Mississauga Waterloo
U12PP 10 11/11/2017 5:00 PM Moses Springer Guelph Waterloo - Black
U16A 16 11/11/2017 5:00 PM Victoria Road Waterloo Guelph
U12PP 30 11/11/2017 6:00 PM Moses Springer Kitchener Waterloo - Gold
U14AA 3027 11/11/2017 6:00 PM Ed Sackfield Waterloo Richmond Hill
U14A 32 11/11/2017 8:15 PM Sportsworld Elora-Fergus Kitchener
U16AA 5042 11/12/2017 11:45 AM Tom Graham East London Richmond Hill
U12PP 31 11/12/2017 12:00 PM Victoria Road Waterloo - Black Guelph
U19A 09 11/12/2017 12:00 PM University of Guelph Mitchell Guelph
U14A 33 11/12/2017 1:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex Guelph Elora-Fergus
U12PP 32 11/18/2017 10:00 AM Flight Exec Centre Waterloo - Black Dorchester
U14A 34 11/18/2017 11:00 AM Flight Exec Centre Guelph Dorchester
U16AA 5027 11/18/2017 11:45 AM Iceland 4 London Mississauga
U19A 10 11/18/2017 1:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena Guelph Forest
U14A 35 11/18/2017 5:00 PM Elora Community Centre London Elora-Fergus
U14A 36 11/19/2017 12:30 PM Carling Arena Dorchester London
OpenA 6 11/19/2017 7:00 PM Moses Springer Arena Western Wat-G
OpenA 7 11/19/2017 8:30 PM Moses Springer Arena Cambridge Wat-D
U19AA 7011 11/21/2017 7:30 PM WERC #1 Cambridge Guelph
U19A 11 11/24/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena Guelph London
U19AA 7014 11/25/2017 9:55 AM WERC Richmond Hill Guelph
U12PP 34 11/25/2017 10:00 AM Lambton Shores Arena Dorchester Forest
U14AA 3002 11/25/2017 11:15 AM WERC Richmond Hill Guelph
U14A 37 11/25/2017 12:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena London Forest
U16AA 5034 11/25/2017 3:30 PM Mitchell Richmond Hill Mitchell
U16AA 5001 11/25/2017 4:00 PM Victoria Rd London Guelph
U12PP 35 11/25/2017 5:00 PM Moses Springer Guelph Waterloo - Gold
U19A 12 11/25/2017 5:00 PM Mitchell & District Arena Forest Mitchell
OpenA 8 11/25/2017 5:15 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre Wat-D Western
U16AA 5056 11/25/2017 5:30 PM RIM - Optimist Whitby Waterloo
U12PP 36 11/25/2017 6:00 PM Moses Springer Chatham Waterloo - Black
U14A 38 11/25/2017 7:00 PM Moses Springer St. Marys Waterloo
U19AA 7054 11/25/2017 7:00 PM RIM - Optimist Mississauga Waterloo
U16A 17 11/25/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena Dorchester London
U19AA 7043 11/25/2017 7:30 PM Ed Sackfield London Richmond Hill
OpenA 9 11/26/2017 10:30 AM Hespler Wat-G Cambridge
U14AA 3012 11/26/2017 11:30 AM Carling B Pad Richmond Hill London
U12PP 37 11/26/2017 12:30 PM Carling Arena Guelph London
U12PP 38 11/26/2017 1:00 PM Erikson Arena Kitchener Chatham
U16AA 5014 11/26/2017 1:30 PM Carling B Pad Richmond Hill London
U19A 13 11/26/2017 2:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena London Forest
U19AA 7021 11/26/2017 3:00 PM Carling B Pad Cambridge London
U14AA 3033 11/26/2017 6:00 PM Moses Richmond Hill Waterloo
U16A 18 11/27/2017 7:15 PM Lambton Shores Arena London Forest
U12PP 39 12/2/2017 12:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena Waterloo - Black Forest
OpenA 10 12/2/2017 5:15 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre Wat-G Western
U16A 19 12/2/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena Waterloo London
OpenA 11 12/3/2017 9:00 AM Hespler Western Cambridge
U19AA 7042 12/3/2017 11:45 AM Tom Graham East Guelph Richmond Hill
U16A 20 12/3/2017 1:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena Waterloo Forest
U16AA 5058 12/5/2017 6:30 PM AMCW Guelph Waterloo
U19AA 7051 12/5/2017 8:00 PM AMCW Cambridge Waterloo
U14A 39 12/7/2017 7:15 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre Kitchener St. Marys
U19A 14 12/8/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena Forest London
U12PP 40 12/9/2017 10:00 AM Flight Exec Centre Chatham Dorchester
U14A 40 12/9/2017 11:00 AM Flight Exec Centre Elora-Fergus Dorchester
U14AA 3046 12/9/2017 11:15 AM IPSC (4) London Whitby
U19A 15 12/9/2017 1:45 PM Mitchell & District Arena Guelph Mitchell
U14A 41 12/9/2017 5:15 PM Sportsworld Waterloo Kitchener
U14AA 3029 12/9/2017 6:00 PM Ed Sackfield London Richmond Hill
U16A 21 12/9/2017 6:00 PM Flight Exec Centre Waterloo Dorchester
U14A 42 12/9/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena Guelph London
U14A 43 12/10/2017 12:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena Elora-Fergus Forest
U12PP 41 12/10/2017 12:30 PM Carling Arena Dorchester London
U19A 16 12/10/2017 1:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena Guelph Forest
U14A 44 12/10/2017 2:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena Elora-Fergus Forest
U12PP 42 12/10/2017 3:00 PM Albert McCormick Forest Waterloo - Gold
U16A 22 12/10/2017 3:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena Guelph Forest
OpenA 12 12/10/2017 8:30 PM Moses Springer Arena Cambridge Wat-D
U14A 45 12/12/2017 6:30 PM Albert McCormick London Waterloo
U19AA 7020 12/12/2017 7:30 PM WERC Waterloo Guelph
U12PP 33 1/21/2018 1:00 PM Victoria Road Forest Guelph
Back to WRRL League Home Page