Western Region A/AA League 2017/2018

Schedules/Scores |  Executive |  Convenors |  Contacts |  Bylaws |  Rules |  Closest Assoc |  Minutes |  Forms |  Assoc/Player Info Sheet |  Declaration/Tryout Processs |  Arenas |  Map to Library |

Next Meeting Monday, August 27, 2018 7:00pm

An Ammendment to the Tryout Process has been posted regarding U12PP please check out from the top menu

WORL Annual General Meeting Monday, April 30th minutes posted under minutes in top of page menu.

It is imperative that the Host association use the Western Region Tryout Tracking System online form to record all players attending tryouts.


U19 A Scored Schedule
Game Visitor Visitor Score Home Home Score Date Time Played Arena
U19A 01 Mitchell 2 Forest 2 10/1/2017 3:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U19A 02 Guelph 8 London 1 10/6/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena
U19A 03 Guelph 2 Mitchell 3 10/7/2017 1:45 PM Mitchell & District Arena
U19A 04 Forest 1 Guelph 4 10/14/2017 6:00 PM Victoria Road
U19A 05 Mitchell 3 London 2 10/20/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena
U19A 06 Mitchell 2 Guelph 2 10/28/2017 6:00 PM Victoria Road
U19A 07 London 4 Forest 5 10/29/2017 12:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U19A 08 London 2 Mitchell 6 11/5/2017 2:40 PM Mitchell & District Arena
U19A 09 Mitchell 2 Guelph 0 11/12/2017 12:00 PM University of Guelph
U19A 11 Guelph 4 London 2 11/24/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena
U19A 12 Forest 1 Mitchell 6 11/25/2017 5:00 PM Mitchell & District Arena
U19A 13 London 4 Forest 2 11/26/2017 2:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U19A 14 Forest 3 London 3 12/8/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena
U19A 15 Guelph 3 Mitchell 1 12/9/2017 1:45 PM Mitchell & District Arena
U19A 16 Guelph 5 Forest 1 12/10/2017 1:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U19A 17 London 2 Guelph 3 12/16/2017 6:00 PM Victoria Road
U19A 18 London 3 Mitchell 4 12/17/2017 2:40 PM Mitchell & District Arena
U19A 19 Mitchell 2 Forest 2 12/18/2017 7:15 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U19A 20 London 4 Forest 4 1/13/2018 1:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U19A 21 Guelph 2 London 4 1/14/2018 2:30 PM Carling Arena
U19A 36 Mitchell 3 Forest 2 1/15/2018 8:15 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U19A 22 Forest 6 London 2 1/19/2018 7:30 PM Carling Arena
U19A 23 Forest 2 Guelph 3 1/20/2018 6:00 PM Victoria Road
U19A 24 Forest 1 Mitchell 3 1/21/2018 1:30 PM Monkton Arena
U19A 25 Mitchell 4 London 2 1/28/2018 2:30 PM Carling Arena
U19A 26 Forest 4 London 1 2/16/2018 7:30 PM Carling Arena
U19A 27 London 4 Guelph 2 2/17/2018 6:00 PM Victoria Road
U19A 28 Guelph 3 Mitchell 2 2/18/2018 3:40 PM Mitchell
U19A 10 Guelph 5 Forest 4 2/24/2018 11:00 AM Lambton Shores Arena
U19A 29 Guelph 1 Forest 2 2/24/2018 1:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U19A 30 London 1 Mitchell 5 2/24/2018 1:45 PM Mitchell & District Arena
U19A 31 Mitchell 5 Guelph 4 3/3/2018 6:00 PM Victoria Road
U19A 33 London 0 Guelph 3 3/4/2018 12:00 PM U of G
U19A 34 Forest 1 Guelph 2 3/10/2018 11:15 AM West End Community Centre
U19A 32 Forest   Mitchell   3/31/2018 12:00 PM Monkton Arena
U19A 35 Mitchell   London   3/31/2018 1:30 PM Carling Arena