Western Region A/AA League 2017/2018

Schedules/Scores |  Executive |  Convenors |  Contacts |  Bylaws |  Rules |  Closest Assoc |  Minutes |  Forms |  Assoc/Player Info Sheet |  Declaration/Tryout Processs |  Arenas |  Map to Library |

Next Meeting Monday, August 27, 2018 7:00pm

An Ammendment to the Tryout Process has been posted regarding U12PP please check out from the top menu

WORL Annual General Meeting Monday, April 30th minutes posted under minutes in top of page menu.

It is imperative that the Host association use the Western Region Tryout Tracking System online form to record all players attending tryouts.


U16AA Scored Schedule
Game Visitor Visitor Score Home Home Score Date Time Played Arena
U16AA 5036 Whitby 3 Mitchell 3 9/23/2017 2:45 PM Mitchell
U16AA 5064 Mitchell 3 Whitby 5 9/30/2017 12:15 PM IPSC (4)
U16AA 5022 London 3 Mississauga 3 9/30/2017 4:45 PM Iceland 4
U16AA 5002 Mississauga 1 Guelph 4 10/1/2017 11:00 AM U of G Red
U16AA 5013 Mitchell 2 London 2 10/1/2017 12:30 PM Carling B Pad
U16AA 5032 London 5 Mitchell 6 10/7/2017 2:45 PM Mitchell
U16AA 5004 Richmond Hill 3 Guelph 5 10/14/2017 9:55 AM WERC
U16AA 5062 London 2 Whitby 4 10/14/2017 12:15 PM IPSC (4)
U16AA 5023 Mitchell 5 Mississauga 3 10/14/2017 12:45 PM Iceland 4
U16AA 5055 Richmond Hill 2 Waterloo 5 10/14/2017 3:30 PM RIM - Optimist
U16AA 5067 Waterloo 5 Whitby 3 10/15/2017 1:15 PM McKinney (1)
U16AA 5054 Mitchell 4 Waterloo 5 10/21/2017 5:00 PM RIM - Optimist
U16AA 5011 Guelph 2 London 1 10/21/2017 6:30 PM Carling B Pad
U16AA 5016 Whitby 5 London 2 10/22/2017 1:30 PM Carling B Pad
U16AA 5021 Guelph 9 Mississauga 5 10/28/2017 12:45 PM Iceland 4
U16AA 5052 London 0 Waterloo 5 10/28/2017 3:30 PM RIM - Optimist
U16AA 5031 Guelph 4 Mitchell 3 10/29/2017 1:00 PM Monkton
U16AA 5066 Waterloo 7 Whitby 4 10/29/2017 1:15 PM McKinney (1)
U16AA 5003 Mitchell 1 Guelph 3 11/4/2017 9:55 AM WERC
U16AA 5041 Guelph 6 Richmond Hill 1 11/5/2017 11:45 AM Tom Graham East
U16AA 5059 Mississauga 6 Waterloo 6 11/11/2017 3:30 PM RIM - Optimist
U16AA 5042 London 1 Richmond Hill 7 11/12/2017 11:45 AM Tom Graham East
U16AA 5027 London 3 Mississauga 3 11/18/2017 11:45 AM Iceland 4
U16AA 5034 Richmond Hill   Mitchell   11/25/2017 3:30 PM Mitchell
U16AA 5001 London 3 Guelph 5 11/25/2017 4:00 PM Victoria Rd
U16AA 5056 Whitby 5 Waterloo 1 11/25/2017 5:30 PM RIM - Optimist
U16AA 5014 Richmond Hill 7 London 4 11/26/2017 1:30 PM Carling B Pad
U16AA 5058 Guelph 8 Waterloo 2 12/5/2017 6:30 PM AMCW
U16AA 5006 Whitby   Guelph   12/16/2017 9:55 AM WERC
U16AA 5045 Waterloo 5 Richmond Hill 4 12/16/2017 6:00 PM Ed Sackfield
U16AA 5018 Mitchell   London   12/16/2017 6:30 PM Carling B Pad
U16AA 5005 Waterloo 3 Guelph 4 12/17/2017 11:00 AM U of G Red
U16AA 5012 Mississauga 3 London 0 12/17/2017 1:30 PM Carling B Pad
U16AA 5038 Whitby   Mitchell   12/17/2017 3:40 PM Mitchell
U16AA 5039 Guelph   Mitchell   12/23/2017 1:45 PM Mitchell
U16AA 5051 Guelph 1 Waterloo 3 12/23/2017 7:00 PM RIM - Optimist
U16AA 5033 Mississauga   Mitchell   12/30/2017 1:45 PM Monkton
U16AA 5009 Mitchell   Guelph   1/6/2018 4:00 PM Victoria Rd
U16AA 5040 Waterloo   Mitchell   1/7/2018 12:00 PM Monkton
U16AA 5017 Guelph   London   1/7/2018 1:30 PM Carling B Pad
U16AA 5025 Waterloo   Mississauga   1/20/2018 1:15 PM Iceland 4
U16AA 5007 Richmond Hill   Guelph   1/20/2018 4:00 PM Victoria Rd
U16AA 5035 Waterloo   Mitchell   1/21/2018 12:00 PM Monkton
U16AA 5061 Guelph   Whitby   1/21/2018 1:15 PM McKinney (1)
U16AA 5019 Richmond Hill   London   1/21/2018 1:30 PM Carling B Pad
U16AA 5010 Whitby   Guelph   1/27/2018 9:55 AM WERC
U16AA 5028 Mitchell   Mississauga   1/27/2018 12:45 PM Iceland 4
U16AA 5060 Whitby   Waterloo   1/27/2018 5:00 PM RIM - Optimist
U16AA 5044 Mitchell   Richmond Hill   1/27/2018 6:00 PM Ed Sackfield
U16AA 5049 Guelph   Richmond Hill   1/28/2018 11:45 AM Tom Graham East
U16AA 5057 London   Waterloo   1/28/2018 2:00 PM AMCE
U16AA 5030 Waterloo   Mississauga   2/3/2018 12:15 PM Iceland 4
U16AA 5037 London   Mitchell   2/10/2018 6:30 PM Pyramid Centre (St.Mary's)
U16AA 5069 Mitchell   Whitby   2/24/2018 12:15 PM IPSC (4)
U16AA 5015 Waterloo   London   2/24/2018 6:30 PM Carling B Pad
U16AA 5050 Waterloo   Richmond Hill   2/25/2018 10:45 AM Tom Graham East
U16AA 5008 Mississauga   Guelph   2/25/2018 11:00 AM U of G Red
U16AA 5020 Whitby   London   2/25/2018 1:30 PM Carling B Pad
U16AA 5053 Mississauga   Waterloo   2/25/2018 3:30 PM AMCE
U16AA 5047 London   Richmond Hill   3/4/2018 11:45 AM Tom Graham East