Western Region A/AA League 2017/2018

Schedules/Scores |  Executive |  Convenors |  Contacts |  Bylaws |  Rules |  Closest Assoc |  Minutes |  Forms |  Assoc/Player Info Sheet |  Declaration/Tryout Processs |  Arenas |  Map to Library |

It is imperative that the Host association use the Western Region Tryout Tracking System online form to record all players attending tryouts.


U14 A Scored Schedule
Game Visitor Visitor Score Home Home Score Date Time Played Arena
U14A 01 London 5 Dorchester 10 9/30/2017 11:00 AM Flight Exec Centre
U14A 02 Kitchener 3 St. Marys 1 9/30/2017 1:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U14A 03 Guelph 1 Waterloo 8 9/30/2017 4:30 PM RIM Park - Optimist
U14A 04 Forest 8 Elora/Fergus 3 9/30/2017 5:00 PM Elora Community Centre
U14A 05 Waterloo 4 Elora/Fergus 2 10/1/2017 1:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U14A 06 Guelph 1 Forest 8 10/1/2017 2:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U14A 07 St. Marys 4 Dorchester 5 10/1/2017 7:00 PM Flight Exec Centre
U14A 08 London 0 Kitchener 7 10/1/2017 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U14A 09 St. Marys 1 Forest 2 10/7/2017 2:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U14A 11 Dorchester 6 Waterloo 2 10/7/2017 7:00 PM Moses Springer
U14A 12 London 1 St. Marys 2 10/14/2017 1:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U14A 13 Kitchener 8 Elora/Fergus 3 10/14/2017 3:00 PM Elora Community Centre
U14A 14 Dorchester 7 Guelph 0 10/14/2017 5:00 PM Victoria Road
U14A 15 St. Marys 4 Guelph 0 10/15/2017 11:00 AM University of Guelph
U14A 16 Forest 9 London 2 10/15/2017 12:30 PM Carling Arena
U14A 17 Dorchester 6 Elora/Fergus 3 10/15/2017 1:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U14A 18 Kitchener 2 Waterloo 1 10/15/2017 3:00 PM Albert McCormick
U14A 20 London 6 Guelph 1 10/22/2017 12:00 PM Victoria Road
U14A 21 Forest 5 Waterloo 7 10/22/2017 3:00 PM Albert McCormick
U14A 22 Dorchester 4 Kitchener 5 10/22/2017 5:00 PM Lions Arena
U14A 23 Kitchener 3 Forest 2 10/28/2017 11:00 AM Lambton Shores Arena
U14A 24 Elora/Fergus 3 Guelph 3 10/28/2017 4:00 PM Victoria Road
U14A 25 Waterloo 2 St. Marys 2 10/28/2017 7:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U14A 19 Forest 5 Dorchester 5 10/29/2017 12:30 PM Flight Exec Centre
U14A 26 Waterloo 4 London 1 10/29/2017 12:30 PM Carling Arena
U14A 27 St. Marys 2 Elora/Fergus 5 10/29/2017 1:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U14A 10 Guelph 2 Kitchener 4 10/29/2017 4:00 PM Lions Arena
U14A 28 Kitchener 3 Dorchester 1 11/4/2017 11:00 AM Flight Exec Centre
U14A 29 Forest 7 St. Marys 0 11/4/2017 1:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U14A 30 St. Marys 0 Kitchener 4 11/5/2017 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U14A 31 Waterloo 6 Guelph 3 11/11/2017 11:15 AM West End Community Centre
U14A 32 Elora/Fergus 3 Kitchener 4 11/11/2017 8:15 PM Sportsworld
U14A 34 Guelph 3 Dorchester 4 11/18/2017 11:00 AM Flight Exec Centre
U14A 35 London 3 Elora/Fergus 4 11/18/2017 3:00 PM Elora Community Centre
U14A 36 Dorchester 8 London 2 11/19/2017 12:30 PM Carling Arena
U14A 37 London 2 Forest 9 11/25/2017 12:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U14A 53 Guelph 0 Kitchener 7 11/25/2017 4:15 PM Sportsworld
U14A 38 St. Marys 0 Waterloo 1 11/25/2017 7:00 PM Moses Springer
U14A 45 London 2 Waterloo 9 11/26/2017 3:00 PM Albert McCormick
U14A 39 Kitchener 4 St. Marys 0 12/7/2017 7:15 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U14A 40 Elora/Fergus 2 Dorchester 2 12/9/2017 11:00 AM Flight Exec Centre
U14A 41 Waterloo 1 Kitchener 2 12/9/2017 5:15 PM Sportsworld
U14A 42 Guelph 4 London 4 12/9/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena
U14A 43 Elora/Fergus 2 Forest 6 12/10/2017 12:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U14A 44 Elora/Fergus 3 Forest 5 12/10/2017 2:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U14A 33 Guelph 1 Elora/Fergus 5 12/11/2017 1:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U14A 46 Waterloo 4 Dorchester 4 12/16/2017 11:00 AM Flight Exec Centre
U14A 47 Kitchener 6 Guelph 1 12/16/2017 5:00 PM Victoria Road
U14A 48 Kitchener 7 London 0 12/17/2017 12:30 PM Carling Arena
U14A 51 Elora/Fergus 0 St. Marys 1 12/23/2017 1:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U14A 54 Waterloo 8 London 2 1/7/2018 12:30 PM Carling Arena
U14A 56 Guelph 2 St. Marys 5 1/20/2018 1:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U14A 57 London 2 Elora/Fergus 8 1/20/2018 3:00 PM Elora Community Centre
U14A 58 Dorchester 2 Waterloo 2 1/20/2018 6:00 PM Moses Springer
U14A 59 St. Marys 2 London 3 1/21/2018 12:30 PM Carling Arena
U14A 60 Elora/Fergus 1 Dorchester 2 1/21/2018 7:00 PM Flight Exec Centre
U14A 61 Guelph 1 Kitchener 4 1/21/2018 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U14A 84 Guelph 0 Waterloo 3 1/23/2018 7:30 PM Albert McCormick West
U14A 62 Dorchester 1 St. Marys 2 1/27/2018 1:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U14A 63 Elora/Fergus 2 Guelph 3 1/27/2018 5:00 PM Victoria Road
U14A 64 London 3 Kitchener 7 1/27/2018 5:15 PM Sportsworld
U14A 66 Kitchener 5 Dorchester 2 1/28/2018 7:00 PM Flight Exec Centre
U14A 67 Elora/Fergus 3 St. Marys 3 2/3/2018 9:00 AM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U14A 69 Dorchester 9 London 5 2/11/2018 12:30 PM Carling Arena
U14A 70 London 4 St. Marys 5 2/13/2018 7:30 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U14A 52 London 1 Dorchester 2 2/16/2018 7:30 PM Flight Exec Centre
U14A 72 Waterloo 1 Dorchester 2 2/17/2018 11:00 AM Flight Exec Centre
U14A 71 Guelph 3 London 3 2/17/2018 7:30 PM Carling Arena
U14A 73 Elora/Fergus 1 Waterloo 2 2/20/2018 6:30 PM Albert McCormick
U14A 74 Waterloo 2 Elora/Fergus 0 2/22/2018 7:00 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U14A 77 Elora/Fergus 2 Kitchener 5 2/25/2018 5:00 PM Lions Arena
U14A 78 Kitchener 6 Waterloo 0 2/26/2018 6:00 PM Moses Springer
U14A 79 Dorchester 3 St. Marys 2 2/27/2018 7:30 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U14A 80 St. Marys 0 Guelph 2 3/2/2018 7:00 PM Victoria Road
U14A 81 St. Marys 0 Waterloo 3 3/3/2018 6:00 PM Moses Springer
U14A 82 Elora/Fergus 4 London 1 3/4/2018 12:30 PM Carling Arena
U14A 50 Waterloo 3 Guelph 1 3/4/2018 1:00 PM U of G Red
U14A 83 Dorchester 5 Guelph 3 3/10/2018 10:15 AM West End Community Centre
U14A 75 St. Marys 1 Kitchener 4 3/10/2018 7:15 PM Sportsworld