Western Region A/AA League 2016/2017

Schedules/Scores |  Executive |  Convenors |  Contacts |  Bylaws |  Rules |  Minutes |  Forms |  Assoc/Player Info Sheet |  Declaration/Tryout Processs |  Arenas |  Map |

Next WORL Meeting AGM is Monday April 10, 2017 - at Dorchester Optimist Centre - 7:00 PM

It is imperative that the Host association use the Western Region Tryout Tracking System online form to record all players attending tryouts.


The Provincial Intent for Players has been closed, any player wishing to get into the system must have their association President contact the Elite Coordinator direct for consideration.

Declaration/Tryout Process has been updated to the March 1, 2017 approved version


WRRL Master Schedule
Game Visitor Visitor Score Home Home Score Date Time Played Arena
U19AA 7008 Mississauga 4 Guelph 9 10/1/2016 9:55 AM WERC 2
U14AA 3008 Cambridge 5 Guelph 9 10/1/2016 11:15 AM WERC 2
U16AA 5061 London 5 Waterloo 1 10/1/2016 3:30 PM RIM Optomist
U19AA 7025 London 5 Waterloo 7 10/1/2016 5:00 PM RIM Optomist
U16AA 5036 Waterloo 2 Cambridge 4 10/2/2016 11:00 AM Hespler 1
U14AA 3030 Waterloo 6 London 2 10/2/2016 11:30 AM Carling Arena
U16AA 5056 Guelph 3 London 3 10/2/2016 12:30 PM Carling B
U19AA 7004 Cambridge 0 London 4 10/2/2016 2:00 PM Carling B
U16AA 5046 Waterloo 4 Guelph 11 10/4/2016 6:00 PM WERC 1
U19AA 7029 Waterloo 0 Guelph 3 10/4/2016 7:30 PM WERC 1
U16AA 5041 Whitby 3 Guelph 8 10/15/2016 9:55 AM WERC 2
U12PP 01 London 4 Dorchester 7 10/15/2016 10:00 AM Flight Exec Centre
U14A 01 Elora/Fergus 0 Dorchester 6 10/15/2016 11:00 AM Flight Exec Centre
U14AA 3024 London 3 Guelph 3 10/15/2016 11:15 AM WERC 2
U12PP 02 Elora/Fergus 1 St. Marys 8 10/15/2016 1:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U16A 01 London 3 Forest 6 10/15/2016 1:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U16A 02 Kitchener 3 Mitchell 5 10/15/2016 1:45 PM Mitchell & District
U19A 01 Forest 4 Mitchell 2 10/15/2016 2:45 PM Mitchell & District
U16AA 5065 Richmond Hill 2 Waterloo 4 10/15/2016 3:30 PM RIM Optomist
U14AA 3023 London 5 Richmond Hill 4 10/15/2016 4:00 PM Ed Sackfield
U19A 02 Kitchener 7 Owen Sound 0 10/15/2016 5:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U19AA 7020 Cambridge Waterloo 10/15/2016 5:00 PM RIM Optomist
U12PP 03 Guelph 7 Waterloo - Black 0 10/15/2016 6:00 PM Moses Springer
U12PP 04 Waterloo - Gold 7 Kitchener 0 10/15/2016 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U14A 02 Kitchener 4 Waterloo 4 10/15/2016 7:00 PM Moses Springer Arena
U19A 03 Guelph 2 London 0 10/15/2016 7:30 PM Carling Arena
U14AA 3027 Waterloo 7 Cambridge 0 10/16/2016 10:00 AM Hespler 1
U16AA 5045 London 5 Guelph 7 10/16/2016 11:00 AM U of G Red
U12PP 05 Kitchener 2 London 7 10/16/2016 11:30 AM Carling Arena
U12PP 06 Guelph 6 Forest 5 10/16/2016 12:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U14A 03 Guelph 1 London 7 10/16/2016 12:30 PM Carling Arena
U16A 03 Kitchener 4 Mitchell 2 10/16/2016 12:30 PM Monkton
U12PP 07 Waterloo - Black 0 Elora/Fergus 7 10/16/2016 1:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U19A 04 London 3 Mitchell 2 10/16/2016 1:30 PM Monkton
U14A 04 Dorchester 1 Forest 2 10/16/2016 2:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U14AA 3045 Richmond Hill 0 Waterloo 7 10/16/2016 2:00 PM AMC E
U14A 05 Kitchener 6 Elora/Fergus 2 10/16/2016 2:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
OpenA 1 Western 3 Waterloo - Dawson 5 10/16/2016 7:00 PM Moses Springer Arena
OpenA 2 Cambridge 7 Waterloo - Greer 3 10/16/2016 8:30 PM Moses Springer Arena
U14A 06 Waterloo 9 Guelph 2 10/20/2016 7:45 PM West End Community Centre
U12PP 08 Waterloo - Gold 3 Guelph 1 10/21/2016 7:00 PM University of Guelph
U14A 07 Kitchener 0 Dorchester 3 10/21/2016 7:30 PM Flight Exec Centre
U19AA 7033 Cambridge 1 Guelph 8 10/22/2016 9:55 AM WERC 2
U14A 08 Elora/Fergus 0 Forest 7 10/22/2016 10:00 AM Lambton Shores Arena
U19AA 7027 Waterloo Mississauga 10/22/2016 10:15 AM Iceland 4
U14AA 3043 Richmond Hill 1 Guelph 4 10/22/2016 11:15 AM WERC 2
U16A 04 London 5 Mitchell 1 10/22/2016 12:00 PM Monkton
U12PP 09 Forest 9 Kitchener 3 10/22/2016 3:00 PM Lions Arena
U14A 09 London 0 Kitchener 4 10/22/2016 4:00 PM Lions Arena
U12PP 10 Elora/Fergus 2 Waterloo - Gold 4 10/22/2016 5:00 PM Moses Springer
U16A 05 Forest 5 Kitchener 3 10/22/2016 5:00 PM Lions Arena
U19A 05 Forest 8 Owen Sound 1 10/22/2016 5:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U12PP 11 St. Marys 4 Waterloo - Black 0 10/22/2016 6:00 PM Moses Springer
U19A 06 Mitchell 2 Kitchener 4 10/22/2016 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U16AA 5059 Cambridge 5 London 5 10/22/2016 6:30 PM Carling B
U14AA 3015 Richmond Hill 4 Waterloo 9 10/22/2016 7:00 PM Moses
U19A 07 Forest 7 Owen Sound 3 10/22/2016 7:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U19AA 7014 Richmond Hill 1 London 5 10/22/2016 8:00 PM Carling B
U12PP 12 London 5 Guelph 3 10/23/2016 11:00 AM University of Guelph
U19AA 7021 London 3 Cambridge 0 10/23/2016 11:00 AM Hespler 1
U14AA 3049 Guelph 1 London 3 10/23/2016 11:30 AM Carling B
U14A 10 Forest 7 Guelph 0 10/23/2016 12:00 PM University of Guelph
U12PP 13 Waterloo - Black 0 Dorchester 7 10/23/2016 12:30 PM Flight Exec Centre
U14A 11 London 6 Elora/Fergus 3 10/23/2016 12:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U19A 08 Mitchell 2 Guelph 2 10/23/2016 1:00 PM University of Guelph
U12PP 25 Kitchener 2 Elora/Fergus 5 10/23/2016 1:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U16A 06 Mitchell 0 Forest 4 10/23/2016 2:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U12PP 14 Forest 0 Waterloo - Gold 7 10/23/2016 3:00 PM Albert McCormick
U14A 12 Dorchester 3 Waterloo 2 10/23/2016 4:00 PM Albert McCormick
OpenA 3 Cambridge 3 Western 3 10/23/2016 5:00 PM Thompson
OpenA 4 Waterloo - Greer 7 Waterloo - Dawson 6 10/23/2016 7:00 PM Moses Springer Arena
U19A 09 Guelph 1 Kitchener 4 10/28/2016 6:30 PM Kiwanis
U12PP 15 Elora/Fergus 0 Guelph 2 10/28/2016 7:00 PM University of Guelph
U16A 07 London 7 Kitchener 4 10/28/2016 7:30 PM Kiwanis
U16AA 5005 London 3 Whitby 6 10/29/2016 11:15 AM IPSC 4
U16A 08 Mitchell 3 Forest 4 10/29/2016 1:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U19AA 7010 Mississauga Waterloo 10/29/2016 3:30 PM RIM Optomist
U16AA 5015 London 3 Richmond Hill 6 10/29/2016 4:00 PM Ed Sackfield
U12PP 17 Dorchester 4 Waterloo - Gold 3 10/29/2016 5:00 PM Moses Springer
U14A 70 Dorchester 8 Elora/Fergus 1 10/29/2016 5:00 PM Elora
U16AA 5064 Mississauga 3 Waterloo 5 10/29/2016 5:00 PM RIM Optomist
U12PP 18 Kitchener 7 Waterloo - Black 3 10/29/2016 6:00 PM Moses Springer
U14A 13 Guelph 0 Kitchener 7 10/29/2016 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U14AA 3009 Cambridge 1 London 3 10/29/2016 7:30 PM Carling B
U14AA 3011 Guelph 6 Pickering 1 10/30/2016 10:30 AM ACC 1
U16AA 5033 London 3 Cambridge 4 10/30/2016 10:30 AM Hespler 1
U12PP 16 St. Marys 6 London 3 10/30/2016 11:30 AM Carling Arena
U12PP 19 Dorchester 10 Forest 3 10/30/2016 12:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U14A 14 Forest 5 London 1 10/30/2016 12:30 PM Carling Arena
U19AA 7003 Richmond Hill 5 Guelph 5 10/30/2016 12:30 PM U of G Red
U16A 09 Kitchener 5 London 11 10/30/2016 1:30 PM Carling Arena
U14AA 3025 London 1 Waterloo 4 10/30/2016 2:00 PM AMC E
U14A 15 Waterloo 9 Elora/Fergus 3 10/30/2016 2:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U19A 12 Kitchener 4 London 2 10/30/2016 2:30 PM Carling Arena
OpenA 5 Western 3 Waterloo - Greer 9 10/30/2016 7:00 PM Moses Springer Arena
OpenA 6 Cambridge 8 Waterloo - Dawson 5 10/30/2016 8:30 PM Moses Springer Arena
U19A 13 Kitchener 4 Guelph 0 11/1/2016 8:00 PM West End Community Centre
U12PP 20 Waterloo - Black 0 Kitchener 7 11/4/2016 6:30 PM Kiwanis
U19A 14 London 1 Kitchener 4 11/4/2016 7:30 PM Kiwanis
U19AA 7024 London 4 Guelph 3 11/5/2016 9:55 AM WERC 2
U12PP 21 Kitchener 0 Dorchester 7 11/5/2016 10:00 AM Flight Exec Centre
U14A 17 London 2 Dorchester 5 11/5/2016 11:00 AM Flight Exec Centre
U12PP 23 St. Marys 6 Guelph 6 11/5/2016 11:15 AM West End Community Centre
U16A 10 Kitchener 2 Forest 8 11/5/2016 1:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U16AA 5024 Guelph 5 Mississauga 3 11/5/2016 3:15 PM Iceland 4
U19AA 7022 London 5 Mississauga 5 11/5/2016 4:35 PM Iceland 4
U14A 16 Forest 4 London 2 11/5/2016 6:30 PM Carling Arena
U19A 15 Guelph 5 London 3 11/5/2016 7:30 PM Carling Arena
OpenA 7 Waterloo - Greer 6 Cambridge 4 11/6/2016 9:00 AM Hespler
U19AA 7018 Guelph 3 Richmond Hill 1 11/6/2016 9:45 AM Tom Graham East
U16AA 5058 Guelph 3 London 3 11/6/2016 11:30 AM Carling B
U12PP 24 Guelph 1 Dorchester 8 11/6/2016 12:30 PM Flight Exec Centre
U19A 16 Forest 6 Guelph 1 11/6/2016 1:00 PM University of Guelph
U14A 18 Kitchener 4 Dorchester 4 11/6/2016 1:30 PM Flight Exec Centre
U14AA 3040 Guelph 1 Waterloo 3 11/6/2016 2:00 PM AMC E
U16A 11 Forest 1 Mitchell 3 11/6/2016 2:40 PM Mitchell & District
U12PP 26 London 7 Waterloo - Black 0 11/6/2016 3:00 PM Albert McCormick
U19A 17 Kitchener 4 Mitchell 1 11/6/2016 3:40 PM Mitchell & District
OpenA 8 Waterloo - Dawson 5 Western 7 11/6/2016 5:00 PM Thompson
U14AA 3029 Waterloo 6 Guelph 2 11/8/2016 7:00 PM WERC 1
U19A 19 Mitchell 5 Guelph 3 11/10/2016 8:45 PM West End Community Centre
U16AA 5044 Cambridge 5 Guelph 5 11/12/2016 9:55 AM WERC 2
U14AA 3003 Pickering 5 Guelph 3 11/12/2016 11:15 AM WERC 2
U16A 12 Mitchell 6 Kitchener 2 11/12/2016 4:00 PM Lions Arena
U16AA 5025 London 7 Mississauga 0 11/12/2016 4:15 PM Iceland 4
U14AA 3057 Waterloo 7 Cambridge 1 11/12/2016 5:00 PM Karl Homuth
U14A 20 Elora/Fergus 4 Kitchener 9 11/12/2016 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U19A 21 Guelph 1 Kitchener 4 11/12/2016 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U19AA 7026 Waterloo 6 Cambridge 1 11/13/2016 10:30 AM Hespler 1
U14AA 3036 London Pickering 11/13/2016 11:30 AM ACC 1
U14A 21 Dorchester 5 Guelph 1 11/13/2016 12:00 PM University of Guelph
U19A 22 Owen Sound 2 Guelph 4 11/13/2016 1:00 PM University of Guelph
U16AA 5004 Guelph 2 Whitby 5 11/13/2016 2:15 PM McKinney
U14A 22 Elora/Fergus 1 Waterloo 7 11/13/2016 4:00 PM Albert McCormick
U12PP 28 Dorchester 3 St. Marys 1 11/15/2016 7:15 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U14A 23 Elora/Fergus 1 Forest 6 11/19/2016 12:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U12PP 29 Elora/Fergus 6 Waterloo - Black 1 11/19/2016 4:30 PM RIM Park - Optimist
U12PP 30 Forest 2 Dorchester 5 11/19/2016 4:30 PM Flight Exec Centre
U14AA 3017 Guelph 5 Cambridge 0 11/19/2016 6:00 PM Karl Homuth
U14AA 3019 Guelph 3 London 1 11/20/2016 11:30 AM Carling B
U19AA 7023 London 5 Richmond Hill 6 11/20/2016 11:45 AM Tom Graham East
U19AA 7016 Guelph 5 Cambridge 1 11/20/2016 12:00 PM Hespler 1
U12PP 32 Dorchester 6 Elora/Fergus 4 11/20/2016 1:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U14A 24 Forest 4 Elora/Fergus 1 11/20/2016 2:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U19A 23 Owen Sound 1 London 4 11/20/2016 2:30 PM Carling Arena
U14A 25 Elora/Fergus 2 Waterloo 7 11/22/2016 6:30 PM Albert McCormick
U14A 26 Kitchener 2 Guelph 2 11/24/2016 7:45 PM West End Community Centre
U12PP 27 Waterloo - Gold 6 Kitchener 2 11/25/2016 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U19A 24 Kitchener 4 London 1 11/25/2016 7:30 PM Carling Arena
U14A 19 Elora/Fergus 6 Guelph 2 11/26/2016 9:55 AM West End Community Centre
U12PP 33 Waterloo - Black 2 Forest 5 11/26/2016 10:00 AM Lambton Shores Arena
U19AA 7001 Guelph 5 Mississauga 6 11/26/2016 11:35 AM Iceland 4
U12PP 34 Waterloo - Gold 6 St. Marys 3 11/26/2016 1:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U16A 13 Kitchener 0 Forest 5 11/26/2016 1:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U16AA 5063 Cambridge 8 Waterloo 4 11/26/2016 3:30 PM RIM Optomist
U19A 25 Guelph 4 Owen Sound 1 11/26/2016 5:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U19AA 7015 Richmond Hill 3 Waterloo 6 11/26/2016 5:00 PM RIM Optomist
U16A 14 London 3 Mitchell 4 11/26/2016 5:30 PM Mitchell & District
U19A 26 London 2 Mitchell 4 11/26/2016 6:30 PM Mitchell & District
OpenA 9 Waterloo - Greer 4 Western 8 11/26/2016 7:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U19A 27 Forest 3 Kitchener 0 11/26/2016 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U14A 27 Kitchener 5 London 1 11/26/2016 7:30 PM Carling Arena
OpenA 10 Waterloo - Dawson 10 Cambridge 3 11/27/2016 9:30 AM Hespler
U12PP 35 Elora/Fergus 8 London 5 11/27/2016 11:30 AM Carling Arena
U16AA 5016 Waterloo 8 Richmond Hill 3 11/27/2016 11:45 AM Tom Graham East
U16A 16 Kitchener 3 Mitchell 5 11/27/2016 12:30 PM Monkton
U16AA 5053 Mississauga 2 London 5 11/27/2016 12:30 PM Carling B
U12PP 36 St. Marys 6 Forest 3 11/27/2016 1:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U14A 28 Forest 1 Waterloo 0 11/27/2016 2:00 PM Albert McCormick
U19A 28 Guelph 1 Forest 4 11/27/2016 2:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U19AA 7009 Guelph 6 London 1 11/27/2016 2:00 PM Carling B
U12PP 37 Guelph 1 Waterloo - Gold 5 11/27/2016 3:00 PM Albert McCormick
U16A 15 Forest 3 London 1 11/27/2016 3:30 PM Carling Arena
U14AA 3010 Cambridge 2 Waterloo 8 11/29/2016 7:30 PM Moses
U14A 29 Waterloo 8 Guelph 1 12/1/2016 7:45 PM West End Community Centre
U19A 29 London 0 Guelph 2 12/2/2016 7:30 PM Centennial Arena
U14A 30 Forest 1 Dorchester 2 12/3/2016 11:00 AM Flight Exec Centre
U19A 30 Kitchener 0 Forest 2 12/3/2016 12:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U12PP 39 Kitchener 0 St. Marys 7 12/3/2016 1:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U19A 31 Guelph 4 Mitchell 4 12/3/2016 2:45 PM Mitchell & District
U16A 17 Mitchell 3 Kitchener 0 12/3/2016 5:00 PM Lions Arena
U14AA 3014 Richmond Hill 1 London 3 12/3/2016 7:30 PM Carling B
U12PP 41 St. Marys 4 Elora/Fergus 4 12/4/2016 12:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U14A 31 Guelph 2 Forest 5 12/4/2016 2:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U19A 34 Mitchell 4 Owen Sound 2 12/4/2016 3:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U19A 33 Forest 0 Kitchener 2 12/4/2016 4:00 PM Lions Arena
U19A 35 London 1 Forest 8 12/5/2016 7:30 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U16AA 5062 Guelph 3 Waterloo 1 12/6/2016 6:30 PM ACM W
U19AA 7005 Guelph 5 Waterloo 2 12/6/2016 8:00 PM RIM Optomist
U12PP 42 Guelph 7 Kitchener 1 12/9/2016 6:30 PM Kiwanis
U14A 32 Elora/Fergus 2 London 7 12/9/2016 7:30 PM Carling Arena
U12PP 43 Kitchener 2 Forest 9 12/10/2016 11:00 AM Lambton Shores Arena
U16AA 5006 Waterloo 2 Whitby 3 12/10/2016 11:15 AM IPSC 4
U14A 33 London 1 Kitchener 4 12/10/2016 3:00 PM Lions Arena
U14AA 3026 Waterloo 7 Pickering 1 12/10/2016 3:00 PM Delaney
U19AA 7012 Waterloo 6 Mississauga 6 12/10/2016 3:15 PM Iceland 4
U16AA 5026 Waterloo 5 Mississauga 8 12/10/2016 4:35 PM Iceland 4
U14AA 3046 Guelph 3 Richmond Hill 3 12/10/2016 5:00 PM Ed Sackfield
U16AA 5014 Guelph 5 Richmond Hill 7 12/10/2016 6:00 PM Ed Sackfield
U16A 18 Forest 2 London 1 12/10/2016 6:30 PM Carling Arena
U19AA 7007 Waterloo 7 Richmond Hill 5 12/10/2016 7:30 PM Ed Sackfield
U19A 36 Mitchell 5 London 5 12/10/2016 8:30 PM Carling Arena
U16AA 5039 Waterloo 5 Cambridge 5 12/11/2016 9:10 AM Hespler 1
U14AA 3004 Pickering 1 London 2 12/11/2016 11:30 AM Carling B
OpenA 11 Waterloo - Greer 7 Cambridge 9 12/11/2016 12:00 PM Hespler
U14A 34 Guelph 4 Elora/Fergus 4 12/11/2016 12:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U12PP 40 Waterloo - Gold 7 London 0 12/11/2016 1:00 PM Carling Arena
U16AA 5052 Richmond Hill 3 London 4 12/11/2016 1:30 PM Carling B
U19AA 7019 Mississauga 6 London 8 12/11/2016 3:00 PM Carling B
U14AA 3005 Pickering 2 Waterloo 7 12/11/2016 6:00 PM Moses
U19A 18 Mitchell 1 Forest 3 12/12/2016 7:30 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U12PP 46 Waterloo - Black 1 Guelph 5 12/16/2016 7:00 PM University of Guelph
U16A 19 Mitchell 1 London 4 12/16/2016 7:30 PM Carling Arena
U16AA 5043 Mississauga 3 Guelph 1 12/17/2016 9:55 AM WERC 2
U16AA 5066 Whitby Waterloo 12/17/2016 3:30 PM RIM Optomist
U19AA 7032 Guelph 6 Richmond Hill 4 12/17/2016 6:00 PM Ed Sackfield
U12PP 49 St. Marys 2 London 1 12/17/2016 6:30 PM Carling Arena
U16AA 5042 Richmond Hill 1 Guelph 3 12/18/2016 11:00 AM U of G Red
U12PP 22 Elora/Fergus 3 Forest 5 12/18/2016 12:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U19AA 7013 Cambridge 3 Guelph 7 12/18/2016 12:30 PM U of G Red
U12PP 50 Dorchester 4 Waterloo - Black 0 12/18/2016 1:00 PM Albert McCormick
U19AA 7034 Waterloo 4 London 5 12/18/2016 1:30 PM Carling B
U12PP 51 St. Marys 3 Waterloo - Gold 1 12/18/2016 2:00 PM Albert McCormick
U16A 21 London 3 Forest 6 12/18/2016 2:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U16AA 5054 Cambridge 6 London 5 12/18/2016 3:00 PM Carling B
U14A 36 Guelph 0 Dorchester 7 12/18/2016 7:00 PM Flight Exec Centre
OpenA 12 Waterloo - Greer 9 Waterloo - Dawson 5 12/18/2016 8:30 PM Moses Springer Arena
U12PP 57 Dorchester 6 London 2 12/20/2016 6:45 PM Western Fair
U14AA 3021 London 5 Pickering 4 12/21/2016 8:00 PM Preston
U14AA 3022 London 5 Cambridge 4 12/21/2016 8:00 PM Preston
U12PP 38 London 3 Dorchester 9 12/28/2016 7:00 PM Flight Exec Centre
U12PP 31 Forest 7 London 1 12/30/2016 7:30 PM Carling Arena
U14A 38 Kitchener 9 Guelph 1 1/6/2017 7:30 PM Centennial Arena
U12PP 58 Waterloo - Black 0 Elora/Fergus 4 1/7/2017 5:00 PM Elora
U14A 39 London 1 Waterloo 2 1/7/2017 5:30 PM RIM - Optimist
U14AA 3060 Waterloo 4 London 4 1/8/2017 12:30 PM Carling (B)
U16AA 5055 Waterloo 3 London 8 1/8/2017 1:30 PM Carling (B)
U19A 40 Guelph 2 Mitchell 2 1/8/2017 1:30 PM Monkton
U19AA 7049 Guelph 2 London 4 1/8/2017 3:00 PM Carling (B)
U14A 41 Waterloo 3 Kitchener 2 1/8/2017 5:00 PM Lions Arena
U19A 41 Forest 5 London 3 1/13/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena
U14AA 3033 Pickering 5 Guelph 3 1/14/2017 9:55 AM WERC (2)
U12PP 55 Dorchester 4 Forest 5 1/14/2017 12:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U19A 10 London 4 Owen Sound 3 1/14/2017 4:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U19A 42 London 4 Owen Sound 1 1/14/2017 5:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U19A 11 Owen Sound 0 Forest 6 1/15/2017 12:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U14A 42 Forest 5 Dorchester 3 1/15/2017 1:30 PM Flight Exec Centre
U19A 43 Owen Sound 1 Forest 8 1/15/2017 2:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U12PP 74 London 1 Elora/Fergus 0 1/15/2017 2:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U16A 24 Mitchell 2 Forest 3 1/16/2017 7:30 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U16AA 5049 Waterloo 5 Guelph 7 1/17/2017 6:00 PM WERC (2)
U12PP 59 Guelph 7 Waterloo - Black 1 1/17/2017 6:30 PM Albert McCormick
U19AA 7038 Waterloo 3 Guelph 3 1/17/2017 7:00 PM WERC (2)
U14A 43 Kitchener 4 Guelph 0 1/19/2017 7:45 PM West End Community Centre
U19A 44 Kitchener 4 Guelph 4 1/19/2017 8:45 PM West End Community Centre
U16A 23 London 3 Mitchell 4 1/20/2017 12:30 PM Monkton
U12PP 60 Kitchener 1 Guelph 3 1/20/2017 7:00 PM University of Guelph
U19A 45 Mitchell 2 Kitchener 5 1/20/2017 7:30 PM Kiwanis
U14A 44 London 8 Guelph 2 1/21/2017 9:55 AM West End Community Centre
U19AA 7001 Guelph Mississauga 1/21/2017 10:15 AM Iceland (4)
U14A 45 Waterloo 3 Dorchester 6 1/21/2017 11:00 AM Flight Exec Centre
U19A 46 Forest 2 Guelph 1 1/21/2017 11:15 AM West End Community Centre
U12PP 61 Forest 2 St. Marys 4 1/21/2017 12:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U16AA 5018 London 4 Richmond Hill 3 1/21/2017 2:00 PM Ed Sackfield
U12PP 62 Elora/Fergus 3 Kitchener 2 1/21/2017 3:00 PM Lions Arena
U16AA 5070 Cambridge Waterloo 1/21/2017 3:30 PM RIM Park (Optimists)
U14A 40 London 10 Elora/Fergus 3 1/21/2017 4:00 PM Elora/Fergus
U14A 46 Forest 1 Kitchener 2 1/21/2017 4:00 PM Lions Arena
OpenA 24 Cambridge 6 Western 9 1/21/2017 4:30 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U19AA 7040 London 2 Waterloo 6 1/21/2017 5:00 PM RIM Optomist
U12PP 63 Guelph 8 London 2 1/21/2017 6:30 PM Carling Arena
U12PP 64 Waterloo - Gold 8 Waterloo - Black 1 1/21/2017 6:30 PM RIM Park - Optimist
U14AA 3055 London 1 Waterloo 2 1/21/2017 7:00 PM Moses Springer
U19A 47 Owen Sound 2 Kitchener 6 1/21/2017 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U16A 25 Forest 2 London 3 1/21/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena
U14AA 3013 Waterloo 5 Guelph 1 1/22/2017 11:00 AM UofG
U12PP 65 Forest 9 London 3 1/22/2017 11:30 AM Carling Arena
U14A 47 Waterloo 0 Forest 7 1/22/2017 12:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U14A 48 Dorchester 4 London 5 1/22/2017 12:30 PM Carling Arena
U14A 49 Guelph 4 Elora/Fergus 3 1/22/2017 12:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U16A 26 Forest 2 Mitchell 2 1/22/2017 12:30 PM Monkton
U14AA 3044 Richmond Hill 1 London 0 1/22/2017 1:30 PM Carling (B)
U19A 48 Owen Sound 1 Mitchell 4 1/22/2017 1:30 PM Monkton
U12PP 66 Waterloo - Gold 5 Elora/Fergus 0 1/22/2017 2:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U19AA 7044 Waterloo 4 London 1 1/22/2017 3:00 PM Carling (B)
U14AA 3035 Pickering 2 Waterloo 9 1/22/2017 4:00 PM AMC (East)
OpenA 13 Waterloo - Greer 4 Western 4 1/22/2017 5:00 PM Thompson
U19A 49 Mitchell 2 Forest 3 1/23/2017 7:30 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U12PP 67 Guelph 0 Waterloo - Gold 4 1/24/2017 6:30 PM Albert McCormick
U12PP 56 Waterloo - Black 1 St. Marys 5 1/24/2017 7:15 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U19AA 7043 Richmond Hill 4 Guelph 6 1/28/2017 9:55 AM WERC (2)
U19AA 7054 London 2 Guelph 2 1/28/2017 9:55 AM WERC (2)
U12PP 68 Forest 2 Guelph 4 1/28/2017 11:15 AM West End Community Centre
U14A 50 London 3 Forest 2 1/28/2017 12:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U16AA 5010 Guelph 2 Whitby 7 1/28/2017 12:15 PM IPSC (4)
U12PP 45 Waterloo - Black 0 Waterloo - Gold 6 1/28/2017 3:30 PM Rim Optimist
U14A 51 Dorchester 3 Waterloo 5 1/28/2017 4:30 PM RIM - Optimist
U14A 52 Guelph 0 Kitchener 7 1/28/2017 5:00 PM Lions Arena
U16A 27 London 7 Kitchener 4 1/28/2017 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U16AA 5060 Waterloo 3 London 4 1/28/2017 6:30 PM Carling (B)
U12PP 54 Dorchester 8 Kitchener 1 1/28/2017 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U16AA 5020 Waterloo Richmond Hill 1/29/2017 11:45 AM Tom Graham (Green)
OpenA 14 Western 5 Cambridge 5 1/29/2017 12:00 PM Hespler
U12PP 70 Kitchener 1 Guelph 5 1/29/2017 12:00 PM University of Guelph
U14A 35 Kitchener 1 Forest 5 1/29/2017 12:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U19AA 7030 Cambridge 3 London 7 1/29/2017 12:00 PM Carling (B)
U12PP 72 Forest 2 Elora/Fergus 2 1/29/2017 1:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U14A 53 Guelph 2 Dorchester 9 1/29/2017 1:30 PM Flight Exec Centre
U12PP 84 Waterloo - Black 2 London 8 1/29/2017 2:30 PM Carling Arena
U14A 54 Waterloo 3 Elora/Fergus 3 1/29/2017 2:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U12PP 71 St. Marys 2 Dorchester 2 1/29/2017 7:00 PM Flight Exec Centre
U12PP 73 Elora/Fergus 2 Guelph 2 2/3/2017 7:00 PM University of Guelph
U16AA 5047 Cambridge 8 Guelph 3 2/4/2017 9:55 AM WERC (2)
U14AA 3056 Waterloo 5 Pickering 3 2/4/2017 2:00 PM Pickering (Delaney)
U14AA 3047 Guelph 6 Cambridge 1 2/4/2017 3:30 PM UofG gold
U16AA 5069 Whitby Waterloo 2/4/2017 3:30 PM RIM Park (Optimists)
U19AA 7050 Guelph 3 Waterloo 3 2/4/2017 5:00 PM RIM Park (Optimists)
U19A 50 Owen Sound 3 Guelph 5 2/5/2017 1:00 PM University of Guelph
U14A 55 Guelph 1 Waterloo 6 2/5/2017 3:00 PM Albert McCormick
U12PP 75 Waterloo - Gold 8 Waterloo - Black 1 2/7/2017 6:30 PM Albert McCormick
U12PP 77 Forest 1 St. Marys 0 2/7/2017 7:15 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U12PP 76 St. Marys 6 Kitchener 1 2/10/2017 6:30 PM Kiwanis
U16A 30 Mitchell 7 Kitchener 5 2/10/2017 7:30 PM Kiwanis
U16A 31 Forest 1 Mitchell 4 2/11/2017 12:00 PM Monkton
U12PP 47 Waterloo - Gold 5 Forest 2 2/11/2017 1:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U12PP 83 Waterloo - Black 2 Kitchener 3 2/11/2017 6:00 PM Lions Arena
OpenA 15 Waterloo - Dawson 2 Western 5 2/11/2017 7:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U16A 20 Forest 5 Kitchener 2 2/11/2017 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U14A 57 Dorchester 7 London 3 2/11/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena
U19A 51 Mitchell 1 London 4 2/11/2017 8:30 PM Carling Arena
U16A 35 Forest 8 Kitchener 3 2/12/2017 12:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U14A 58 Dorchester 10 Elora/Fergus 5 2/12/2017 12:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U19AA 7039 Mississauga London 2/12/2017 1:00 PM Carling (B)
U16A 32 Kitchener 5 Forest 5 2/12/2017 2:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U12PP 79 Kitchener 1 Elora/Fergus 7 2/12/2017 2:30 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U19A 38 Forest 1 Mitchell 2 2/12/2017 2:40 PM Mitchell & District
OpenA 16 Western 11 Waterloo - Greer 9 2/12/2017 7:00 PM Moses Springer Arena
OpenA 17 Cambridge 3 Waterloo - Dawson 6 2/12/2017 8:30 PM Moses Springer Arena
U19A 53 London 1 Guelph 2 2/14/2017 8:00 PM West End Community Centre
U14AA 3050 Guelph 0 Waterloo 4 2/15/2017 6:30 PM AMC (West)
U14A 56 Dorchester 4 Forest 5 2/15/2017 7:30 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U12PP 52 St. Marys 0 Dorchester 1 2/17/2017 7:30 PM Flight Exec Centre
U16A 33 Kitchener 4 London 9 2/17/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena
U12PP 80 Waterloo - Gold 5 Dorchester 1 2/18/2017 10:00 AM Flight Exec Centre
U12PP 81 London 1 Forest 5 2/18/2017 10:00 AM Lambton Shores Arena
U19AA 7042 Guelph 7 Mississauga 2 2/18/2017 10:15 AM Iceland (4)
U16AA 5027 London 4 Mississauga 7 2/18/2017 11:35 AM Iceland (4)
U12PP 82 Guelph 8 St. Marys 8 2/18/2017 1:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U16A 34 London 4 Mitchell 2 2/18/2017 1:45 PM Mitchell & District
U14AA 3048 Guelph 2 Richmond Hill 1 2/18/2017 3:00 PM Ed Sackfield
U16AA 5066 Whitby 4 Waterloo 6 2/18/2017 3:30 PM RIM Park (Optimists)
U14AA 3052 London 7 Cambridge 5 2/18/2017 5:00 PM Karl Homuth
U19A 54 Kitchener 5 Owen Sound 0 2/18/2017 5:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U19AA 7035 Richmond Hill 2 Waterloo 6 2/18/2017 5:00 PM RIM Park (Optimists)
U14AA 3037 Waterloo 9 Richmond Hill 2 2/18/2017 6:00 PM Ed Sackfield
U14AA 3051 Guelph 6 Pickering 1 2/19/2017 10:30 AM Ajax CC (1)
U16AA 5051 Whitby 4 London 4 2/19/2017 1:30 PM Carling (B)
U12PP 69 London 5 St. Marys 3 2/19/2017 5:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U19A 55 London 1 Forest 4 2/20/2017 7:30 PM Lambton Shores Arena
OpenA 18 Waterloo - Dawson 5 Waterloo - Greer 9 2/21/2017 6:30 PM Albert McCormick West
U14AA 3039 Cambridge 0 London 5 2/21/2017 7:45 PM Wester Fair
U19AA 7056 Waterloo 3 Cambridge 1 2/22/2017 6:00 PM Hespeler (1)
U14A 60 London 1 Forest 7 2/22/2017 6:30 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U12PP 44 Guelph 5 Elora/Fergus 3 2/23/2017 7:00 PM The Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
U14AA 3013 Waterloo 5 Guelph 1 2/23/2017 7:45 PM WERC (2)
U16AA 5050 Richmond Hill 5 Guelph 4 2/25/2017 9:55 AM WERC (2)
U12PP 85 Dorchester 6 Forest 5 2/25/2017 11:00 AM Lambton Shores Arena
U14A 59 London 1 Dorchester 2 2/25/2017 11:00 AM Flight Exec Centre
U14AA 3054 London 3 Guelph 6 2/25/2017 11:15 AM WERC (2)
U19A 56 Guelph 0 Forest 5 2/25/2017 12:00 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U12PP 86 London 6 St. Marys 4 2/25/2017 1:00 PM Pyramid Recreation Centre
U19AA 7052 London 9 Mississauga 5 2/25/2017 1:15 PM Iceland (4)
U16AA 5028 Guelph 2 Mississauga 5 2/25/2017 2:35 PM Iceland (4)
U19A 57 Kitchener 6 Mitchell 4 2/25/2017 2:45 PM Mitchell & District
U16AA 5067 London 9 Waterloo 4 2/25/2017 3:30 PM RIM Park (Optimists)
U19AA 7046 Guelph 4 Cambridge 3 2/25/2017 4:30 PM Karl Homuth
U14AA 3020 Cambridge 1 Waterloo 5 2/25/2017 5:00 PM Moses Springer
U14AA 3053 London 4 Richmond Hill 5 2/25/2017 5:00 PM Ed Sackfield
U19AA 7055 Mississauga 7 Waterloo 9 2/25/2017 5:00 PM RIM Park (Optimists)
U16A 36 Forest 7 Kitchener 5 2/25/2017 6:00 PM Lions Arena
U19AA 7053 London 5 Richmond Hill 5 2/25/2017 6:00 PM Ed Sackfield
U14A 37 Waterloo 3 London 0 2/25/2017 6:30 PM Carling Arena
U12PP 53 Kitchener 1 Waterloo - Gold 8 2/25/2017 7:30 PM RIM Park - Optimist
U16A 37 Mitchell 6 London 6 2/25/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena
U16AA 5015 London 5 Richmond Hill 1 2/25/2017 7:30 PM Ed Sackfield
OpenA 19 Waterloo - Dawson 7 Cambridge 2 2/26/2017 9:00 AM Hespler
U14AA 3058 Waterloo 1 Richmond Hill 0 2/26/2017 9:45 AM Tom Graham (Green)
U16AA 5034 Guelph 5 Cambridge 1 2/26/2017 11:30 AM Hespeler (1)
U14A 62 Kitchener 1 Forest 4 2/26/2017 12:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U14A 63 Guelph 2 London 9 2/26/2017 12:30 PM Carling Arena
U12PP 87 Dorchester 9 Guelph 3 2/26/2017 1:00 PM University of Guelph
U16A 38 London 3 Forest 4 2/26/2017 2:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U19A 58 Forest 5 London 2 2/26/2017 2:30 PM Carling Arena
U12PP 88 Forest 2 Waterloo - Black 1 2/26/2017 3:00 PM Albert McCormick
U14AA 3034 Pickering 4 London 3 2/26/2017 3:30 PM Carling (B)
U12PP 89 Elora/Fergus 3 Waterloo - Gold 6 2/26/2017 4:00 PM Albert McCormick
U12PP 90 London 6 Kitchener 2 2/26/2017 5:00 PM Lions Arena
U14A 64 Forest 3 Waterloo 0 2/26/2017 6:00 PM Moses Springer Arena
OpenA 20 Waterloo - Dawson 8 Waterloo - Greer 4 2/26/2017 7:00 PM Moses Springer Arena
U16AA 5068 Guelph 5 Waterloo 3 2/28/2017 6:30 PM ACM (West)
U19AA 7045 Cambridge 4 Waterloo 8 2/28/2017 8:00 PM ACM (West)
U14AA 3038 Cambridge 0 Guelph 7 3/2/2017 7:45 PM WERC (2)
U16A 28 Kitchener 1 London 8 3/2/2017 7:45 PM Western Fair Tony's
U16A 39 London 6 Kitchener 5 3/3/2017 6:30 PM Kiwanis
U14A 65 Waterloo 1 London 4 3/3/2017 7:30 PM Carling Arena
U19A 37 London 5 Kitchener 4 3/3/2017 7:30 PM Kiwanis
U19AA 7059 Mississauga Guelph 3/4/2017 9:55 AM WERC (2)
U19A 59 Owen Sound 1 Mitchell 2 3/4/2017 1:00 PM Monkton
OpenA 23 Western 5 Cambridge 3 3/4/2017 3:00 PM Karl Homuth
U14A 66 Waterloo 0 Kitchener 2 3/4/2017 4:00 PM Lions Arena
U16AA 5057 Mississauga 1 London 3 3/4/2017 6:30 PM Carling (B)
U19A 60 Owen Sound 0 Kitchener 6 3/4/2017 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U19AA 7060 Richmond Hill 4 London 5 3/4/2017 8:00 PM Carling (B)
U19AA 7048 Waterloo 6 Richmond Hill 5 3/5/2017 9:45 AM Tom Graham (Green)
U14AA 3059 Richmond Hill 2 Guelph 3 3/5/2017 11:00 AM uOFg
U16AA 5048 London 3 Guelph 3 3/5/2017 12:00 PM WERC (2)
U19AA 7051 London 3 Cambridge 0 3/5/2017 12:30 PM Hespeler (1)
U14A 67 Forest 3 Guelph 0 3/5/2017 1:00 PM University of Guelph
U16A 40 Kitchener 3 London 8 3/5/2017 1:30 PM Carling Arena
U14A 68 Elora/Fergus 1 Waterloo 8 3/5/2017 3:00 PM Albert McCormick
U19A 39 Guelph 4 Owen Sound 2 3/5/2017 3:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U14A 69 Dorchester 4 Kitchener 3 3/5/2017 4:00 PM Lions Arena
OpenA 21 Western 2 Waterloo - Dawson 2 3/5/2017 7:00 PM Moses Springer Arena
OpenA 22 Cambridge Waterloo - Greer 3/5/2017 8:30 PM Moses Springer Arena
U14A 61 Elora/Fergus 2 Kitchener 6 3/7/2017 7:00 PM Lions Arena
U16A 29 Mitchell 8 Forest 9 3/8/2017 7:30 PM Lambton Shores Arena
U19A 20 Mitchell 6 Owen Sound 3 3/11/2017 5:00 PM Julie MacArthur Rec Centre
U16A 22 Mitchell 1 London 1 3/12/2017 12:30 PM Carling Arena
U19A 32 Owen Sound 2 London 3 3/12/2017 1:30 PM Carling Arena
U12PP 48 Elora/Fergus 5 Dorchester 7 3/24/2017 7:30 PM Flight Exec Centre
U12PP 78 London 2 Waterloo - Gold 5 12/17/2016 3:30 PM Moses Springer
U19AA 7032 Guelph Richmond Hill 4/1/2017 12:00 PM TBA
U19A 52 Kitchener 1 Forest 1 4/1/2017 1:00 PM Legacy Centre Arena
U19AA 7030 Cambridge London 4/1/2017 1:00 PM Carling B
Back to WRRL League Home Page